Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "043642-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-28T17:30:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056784",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "L25033-T-TC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "London Luton Airport is looking for bidders for Property Consultancy Services to include commercial agency (disposal & acquisition), building consultancy, service charge consultancy, Landlord and Tenant (lease advisory), development, planning, and investment advice across the property portfolio.\nFor more information, please see tender documents",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London Luton Airport"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21"
}
]
}
],
"title": "L25033-T-TC Property Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "London Luton Airport is looking for bidders for Property Consultancy Services to include commercial agency (disposal & acquisition), building consultancy, service charge consultancy, Landlord and Tenant (lease advisory), development, planning, and investment advice across the property portfolio.\nFor more information, please see tender documents",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please see tender documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Please see tender documents",
"classification": {
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "Please see tender documents"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.london-luton.co.uk/corporate",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.london-luton.co.uk/corporate",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "AIRPORT_RELATED_ACTIVITIES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Airport-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"email": "tracey.constantinides@ltn.aero",
"faxNumber": "+44 1582405100",
"telephone": "+44 1582405100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69889",
"name": "London Luton Airport - The Legal team",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport - The Legal team"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.team@ltn.aero",
"faxNumber": "+44 1582405100",
"telephone": "+44 1582405100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please see tender documents",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Jul 2025 · 043642-2025 · tender
{
"id": "043642-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-28T17:30:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056784",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "L25033-T-TC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "London Luton Airport is looking for bidders for Property Consultancy Services to include commercial agency (disposal & acquisition), building consultancy, service charge consultancy, Landlord and Tenant (lease advisory), development, planning, and investment advice across the property portfolio.\nFor more information, please see tender documents",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London Luton Airport"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21"
}
]
}
],
"title": "L25033-T-TC Property Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "London Luton Airport is looking for bidders for Property Consultancy Services to include commercial agency (disposal & acquisition), building consultancy, service charge consultancy, Landlord and Tenant (lease advisory), development, planning, and investment advice across the property portfolio.\nFor more information, please see tender documents",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please see tender documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Please see tender documents",
"classification": {
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "Please see tender documents"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.london-luton.co.uk/corporate",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.london-luton.co.uk/corporate",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "AIRPORT_RELATED_ACTIVITIES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Airport-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"email": "tracey.constantinides@ltn.aero",
"faxNumber": "+44 1582405100",
"telephone": "+44 1582405100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69889",
"name": "London Luton Airport - The Legal team",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport - The Legal team"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.team@ltn.aero",
"faxNumber": "+44 1582405100",
"telephone": "+44 1582405100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please see tender documents",
"initiationType": "tender"
}