Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "028361-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-29T10:35:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052893",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "L25022-T-CL",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited (LLAOL) is pleased to invite you to tender for a 5 (Five) year contract to provide planned maintenance, reactive repairs, and statutory inspections of its 14 Mobile Elevated Work Platforms (MEWPs) in accordance with LOLER 1998 and PUWER 1998 regulations Further details can be requested through our portal. Additional information: Please see tender documents.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Luton"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45259000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance of plant"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "L25022-T-CL - MEWP Servicing and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited (LLAOL) is pleased to invite you to tender for a 5 (Five) year contract to provide planned maintenance, reactive repairs, and statutory inspections of its 14 Mobile Elevated Work Platforms (MEWPs) in accordance with LOLER 1998 and PUWER 1998 regulations Further details can be requested through our portal",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/london_luton_airport_operations/web/login.html"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please see tender documents for details.",
"tendererLegalForm": "Please see tender documents for details.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45259000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance of plant"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "Please see tender documents for details."
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see tender documents."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/london_luton_airport_operations/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.london-luton.co.uk/corporate",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.london-luton.co.uk/corporate",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "AIRPORT_RELATED_ACTIVITIES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Airport-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/london_luton_airport_operations/web/login.html",
"name": "Cherelle Luke",
"email": "cherelle.luke@ltn.aero",
"faxNumber": "+44 1582405100",
"telephone": "+44 1582405100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69889",
"name": "London Luton Airport - The Legal team",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.london-luton.co.uk/corporate"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport - The Legal team"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@ltn.aero"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please see tender documents for details.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 May 2025 · 028361-2025 · tender
{
"id": "028361-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-29T10:35:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052893",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "L25022-T-CL",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited (LLAOL) is pleased to invite you to tender for a 5 (Five) year contract to provide planned maintenance, reactive repairs, and statutory inspections of its 14 Mobile Elevated Work Platforms (MEWPs) in accordance with LOLER 1998 and PUWER 1998 regulations Further details can be requested through our portal. Additional information: Please see tender documents.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Luton"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45259000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance of plant"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "L25022-T-CL - MEWP Servicing and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited (LLAOL) is pleased to invite you to tender for a 5 (Five) year contract to provide planned maintenance, reactive repairs, and statutory inspections of its 14 Mobile Elevated Work Platforms (MEWPs) in accordance with LOLER 1998 and PUWER 1998 regulations Further details can be requested through our portal",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/london_luton_airport_operations/web/login.html"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please see tender documents for details.",
"tendererLegalForm": "Please see tender documents for details.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45259000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance of plant"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "Please see tender documents for details."
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see tender documents."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/london_luton_airport_operations/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.london-luton.co.uk/corporate",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.london-luton.co.uk/corporate",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "AIRPORT_RELATED_ACTIVITIES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Airport-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/london_luton_airport_operations/web/login.html",
"name": "Cherelle Luke",
"email": "cherelle.luke@ltn.aero",
"faxNumber": "+44 1582405100",
"telephone": "+44 1582405100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69889",
"name": "London Luton Airport - The Legal team",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.london-luton.co.uk/corporate"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport - The Legal team"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@ltn.aero"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please see tender documents for details.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}