TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure

L25005-T-TC - Public Relations - Consumer PR contract

Advertising and marketing services
Marketing services
Published value
£750,000
Submission deadline 20 Jun 2025, 12:00 BST
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London Luton Airport Operations Limited: "L25005-T-TC - Public Relations - Consumer PR contract". Published status: active. Published value: £750,000. 2 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 20 Jun 2025, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityLondon Luton Airport Operations LimitedScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
20 Jun 2025, 12:00 BST
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£750,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London Luton Airport Operations Limited
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London Luton Airport Operations Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
6Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 3 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published5 Jun 2025, 16:45 BST
Last source update5 Jun 2025, 16:45 BST
Recurring procurementNo
ClassificationAdvertising and marketing services, Marketing services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0543f0
What is being bought
London Luton Airport is looking for bidders for: Public Relations - Consumer PR contract. This tender will be divided into two Lots as follows: Lot 1: Consumer PR campaign activity: This Lot will be awarded to a maximum of 3 suppliers on a zero-value framework with no contractual commitment to spend for LLA. This Lot will focus on proactive, consumer-focused PR campaigns and activity, designed to build our profile in targeted national consumer and lifestyle press. This framework will be in place for a period of 3 years with the opportunity to extend twice for a further year (3+1+1). Lot 2: Corporate PR: This Lot will focus on providing day-to-day corporate communications activity and support (with a monthly retainer fee). This Lot will be awarded to one agency. This contract will be in place for a period of 3 years with the opportunity to extend twice for a further year (3+1+1).
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £750,000
    5 Jun 2025, 16:45 BST
  2. Status changed to active
    5 Jun 2025, 16:45 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    5 Jun 2025, 16:45 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to 20 Jun 2025, 12:00 BST
    5 Jun 2025, 16:45 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    5 Jun 2025, 16:45 BST
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published value£375,000
    As per tender document. Additional information: Please see tender documents
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #2
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published value£375,000
    As per tender documents. Additional information: Please see tender documents
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    5 Jun 2025, 16:45 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    20 Jun 2025, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

London Luton Airport Operations Limited

Contracting authority GB-FTS-18824
View buyer profile
Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
  • economicSelectionCriteria

    tender
    economicSelectionCriteria
  • technicalSelectionCriteria

    tender
    technicalSelectionCriteria
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published