Lot 1
Please see attached tender documents
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
The Technical Services Department TSD maintains the entire infrastructure at LLAOL and the successful suppliers will need to work with a partnership approach to effectively fulfil the maintenance, works and small project requirements across the building portfolio at LLAOL.This requirement is for a Framework agreement for the future purchase of electrical goods, services and projects on the LLAOL site for a period of five years.This Tender is a Zero Value Framework with no contractual commitment by LLAOL.
UKH21
Please see attached tender documents
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting, Repair and maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 31. The category anchor is Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting (31000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 31 | 2,718 | 5 median · 49.4 average (954 of 2,718 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (1,137 of 2,718 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 6 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH21 | 9 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-032502 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007784-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 22 2022 16:43:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2022-04-26T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2022-04-26T00:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Mar 2022 | tender | 007784-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007784-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-03-22T16:43:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032502",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "L21064-T-TCTS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Please see tender documents"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Please see attached tender documents",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London Luton Airport"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "L21064-T-TCTS -Electrical Framework",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-04-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Procurement offices or remotely using the procurement portal"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "5 years"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-04-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Technical Services Department TSD maintains the entire infrastructure at LLAOL and the successful suppliers will need to work with a partnership approach to effectively fulfil the maintenance, works and small project requirements across the building portfolio at LLAOL.This requirement is for a Framework agreement for the future purchase of electrical goods, services and projects on the LLAOL site for a period of five years.This Tender is a Zero Value Framework with no contractual commitment by LLAOL.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-04-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Please see tender documents",
"performanceTerms": "Please see tender documents",
"tendererLegalForm": "Please see tender documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"depositsGuarantees": "Please see tender documents"
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "Please see tender documents"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "AIRPORT_RELATED_ACTIVITIES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Airport-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol",
"name": "Tracey Constantinides",
"email": "tracey.constantinides@ltn.aero"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47520",
"name": "London Luton Airport Legal Team",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival way"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport Legal Team"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47520",
"name": "London Luton Airport Legal Team ",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival way "
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport Legal Team "
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please see attached tender documents",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007784-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-03-22T16:43:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032502",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "L21064-T-TCTS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Please see tender documents"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Please see attached tender documents",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London Luton Airport"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "L21064-T-TCTS -Electrical Framework",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-04-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Procurement offices or remotely using the procurement portal"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "5 years"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-04-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Technical Services Department TSD maintains the entire infrastructure at LLAOL and the successful suppliers will need to work with a partnership approach to effectively fulfil the maintenance, works and small project requirements across the building portfolio at LLAOL.This requirement is for a Framework agreement for the future purchase of electrical goods, services and projects on the LLAOL site for a period of five years.This Tender is a Zero Value Framework with no contractual commitment by LLAOL.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-04-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Please see tender documents",
"performanceTerms": "Please see tender documents",
"tendererLegalForm": "Please see tender documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"depositsGuarantees": "Please see tender documents"
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "Please see tender documents"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "AIRPORT_RELATED_ACTIVITIES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Airport-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol",
"name": "Tracey Constantinides",
"email": "tracey.constantinides@ltn.aero"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47520",
"name": "London Luton Airport Legal Team",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival way"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport Legal Team"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47520",
"name": "London Luton Airport Legal Team ",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival way "
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport Legal Team "
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please see attached tender documents",
"initiationType": "tender"
}