Lot 1
Procured through Construction and Highways Framework
Award criteria
price
Buyer: North Lincolnshire Council →
Structural carriageway reconstruction / resurfacing to a depth of 200mm / 40mm including reprofiling, ironwork adjustments, kerbing renewal, access alterations and footway adjustments.
UKE13
Procured through Construction and Highways Framework
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 12,126 | 4 median · 25.8 average (3,460 of 12,126 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (3,818 of 12,126 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 48 | 1 median · 1.2 average (48 of 48 with a bid count) | 1 average (48 of 48 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE13 | 110 | 1 median · 8.2 average (71 of 110 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (72 of 110 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f092 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083157-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 02 2026 14:45:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083157-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083157-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-02T15:45:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f092",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4589",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:391716-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "083157-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02266573",
"name": "PBS Construction"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f092",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Procured through Construction and Highways Framework",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "L09-101 Highfield Avenue & Cliff Gardens Infrastructure Improvement Works",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Structural carriageway reconstruction / resurfacing to a depth of 200mm / 40mm including reprofiling, ironwork adjustments, kerbing renewal, access alterations and footway adjustments.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4589",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN156NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northlincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northlincs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02266573",
"name": "PBS Construction",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"locality": "Hull",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02266573",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "PBS Construction"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "083157-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 315525.61,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "083157-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083157-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-02T15:45:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f092",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4589",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:391716-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "083157-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02266573",
"name": "PBS Construction"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f092",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Procured through Construction and Highways Framework",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "L09-101 Highfield Avenue & Cliff Gardens Infrastructure Improvement Works",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Structural carriageway reconstruction / resurfacing to a depth of 200mm / 40mm including reprofiling, ironwork adjustments, kerbing renewal, access alterations and footway adjustments.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4589",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN156NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northlincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northlincs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02266573",
"name": "PBS Construction",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"locality": "Hull",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02266573",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "PBS Construction"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "083157-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 315525.61,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "083157-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}