Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
Provision of Supply and Maintenance of White Fleet Vehicles in Kuwait
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050d41 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041831-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 22 2025 08:27:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041831-2025 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 033962-2025 |
| 6 May 2025 | tender | 019144-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041831-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T09:27:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "0001",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "KW",
"country": "KW",
"countryName": "Kuwait"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34115200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYY-6956-HXHX",
"name": "Gulf Master Gener Trading L.L.C"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "714570452",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Kuwait White Fleet",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Supply and Maintenance of White Fleet Vehicles in Kuwait",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northwood",
"postalCode": "HA6 3HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandy Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jo Durosinmi-Etti",
"email": "UKStratCom-Comrcl-PJHQ@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYY-6956-HXHX",
"name": "Gulf Master Gener Trading L.L.C",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"locality": "Dudai",
"postalCode": "123843",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates",
"streetAddress": "Office 1201 Sidra Tower Al Sufouh, 1 Sheikh Zayed Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gulfmasterme.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYY-6956-HXHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gulfmasterme.com",
"telephone": "00971561184078"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "0001",
"title": "Kuwait WF",
"value": {
"amount": 77796,
"currency": "KWD",
"amountGross": 77796
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "0001",
"options": {
"description": "1 core year 12 Months +2 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041831-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041831-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T09:27:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Vehicle avaliability and redness",
"description": "Regular meeting to monitor amount for spot hire spend",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041831-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T09:27:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "0001",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "KW",
"country": "KW",
"countryName": "Kuwait"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34115200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYY-6956-HXHX",
"name": "Gulf Master Gener Trading L.L.C"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "714570452",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Kuwait White Fleet",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Supply and Maintenance of White Fleet Vehicles in Kuwait",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northwood",
"postalCode": "HA6 3HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandy Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jo Durosinmi-Etti",
"email": "UKStratCom-Comrcl-PJHQ@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYY-6956-HXHX",
"name": "Gulf Master Gener Trading L.L.C",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"locality": "Dudai",
"postalCode": "123843",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates",
"streetAddress": "Office 1201 Sidra Tower Al Sufouh, 1 Sheikh Zayed Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gulfmasterme.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYY-6956-HXHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gulfmasterme.com",
"telephone": "00971561184078"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "0001",
"title": "Kuwait WF",
"value": {
"amount": 77796,
"currency": "KWD",
"amountGross": 77796
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "0001",
"options": {
"description": "1 core year 12 Months +2 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041831-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041831-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T09:27:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Vehicle avaliability and redness",
"description": "Regular meeting to monitor amount for spot hire spend",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033962-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-20T10:17:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "0001",
"date": "2025-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "KW",
"country": "KW",
"countryName": "Kuwait"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34115200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kuwait WF",
"value": {
"amount": 77796,
"currency": "KWD",
"amountGross": 77796
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Options for short term hires in the contract, this will have limit of Liability with it ."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1 core year with options 12 months + 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033962-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033962-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-20T10:17:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYY-6956-HXHX",
"name": "GULF MASTER GENERAL TRADING L.L.C"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "714570452",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Kuwait White Fleet",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Supply and Maintenance of White Fleet Vehicles in Kuwait",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northwood,",
"postalCode": "HA6 3HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Permanent Joint Headquarters Sandy Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Josephine Durosinmi Etti",
"email": "UKStratCom-Comrcl-PJHQ@mod.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYY-6956-HXHX",
"name": "GULF MASTER GENERAL TRADING L.L.C",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"locality": "Dubai",
"postalCode": "123843",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates",
"streetAddress": "OFFICE 1201 SIDRA TOWER AL SUFOUH,1 SHEIKH ZAYED ROAD,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gulfmasterme.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYY-6956-HXHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gulfmasterme.com",
"telephone": "0"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019144-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-06T15:15:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"tender": {
"id": "714570452",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Short term hire is an option within the contract, an agreed limit of liability will be set up for this, and firm pricing to be provided against a list of vehicles as part of the tendering exercise"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x one year options"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Total cost of tender",
"type": "price",
"description": "Total price for all vehicles over 3 years"
},
{
"name": "Technical questions",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7 Technical questions, detailed in the ITT documentation and the technical envelope"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The requirement will be evaluated via the Value for Money index, with technical question and pricing assessment"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As per the Qualification Envelope"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per the Technical Envelope"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "KW",
"country": "KW",
"countryName": "Kuwait"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "714570452- Provision of Kuwait White Fleet",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-1139",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1139",
"format": "application/octet-stream",
"description": "Draft Contract",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-1140",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1140",
"format": "application/octet-stream",
"description": "ITT document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "019144-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019144-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-06T15:15:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Provision of Vehicle leasing in Kuwait, approximately 7 vehicles over a 1 + 1 + 1 period. Vehicles mainly 7 seaters, Further details can be found within the Statement of Requirement.",
"riskDetails": "KPIs within the SOR",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-02T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Payment will be via the exostar and CP&F platform. Any bidder must be willing and able to sign up to Exostar."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-02T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://contracts.mod.uk/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=59746",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northwood",
"postalCode": "HA6 3HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Permanent Joint HeadQuarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Hunter",
"email": "DefComrcl-SystemsGuidance@mod.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Requirement deemed low complexity, established marketplace exists, Open Procedure was deemed most suitable"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}