Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Natural England →
Supply and installation of 2x Aqua Delta t400D2 solar pumps with 10x solar panels - to supply water to Kings Sedgemoor Raised Water Level Area.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060d7d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006253-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 23 2026 14:28:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006253-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006253-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T14:28:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42122130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water pumps"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172474",
"name": "Aqua Delta"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d7d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "KSM Solar Pumps 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and installation of 2x Aqua Delta t400D2 solar pumps with 10x solar panels - to supply water to Kings Sedgemoor Raised Water Level Area.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "philip.thorpe@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172474",
"name": "Aqua Delta",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NL",
"country": "NL",
"locality": "Hardinxveld-Giessendam",
"postalCode": "3371 EN",
"countryName": "Netherlands",
"streetAddress": "Rivierdijk 829ws"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aart@aqua-delta.nl"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 42838,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42838
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006253-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006253-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T14:28:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006253-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T14:28:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42122130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water pumps"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172474",
"name": "Aqua Delta"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d7d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "KSM Solar Pumps 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and installation of 2x Aqua Delta t400D2 solar pumps with 10x solar panels - to supply water to Kings Sedgemoor Raised Water Level Area.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "philip.thorpe@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172474",
"name": "Aqua Delta",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NL",
"country": "NL",
"locality": "Hardinxveld-Giessendam",
"postalCode": "3371 EN",
"countryName": "Netherlands",
"streetAddress": "Rivierdijk 829ws"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aart@aqua-delta.nl"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 42838,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42838
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006253-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006253-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T14:28:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}