Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Kingston and Richmond Hospital NHS Foundation Trust →
Translation and interpretation services for Richmond within Kingston and Richmond NHS trust
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0698fe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044486-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 14 2026 14:33:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2026 | award, contract | 044486-2026 |
| 14 May 2026 | award, contract | 044468-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044486-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T15:33:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBL-5529-JNMP",
"name": "Kingston and Richmond Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Translation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "KRFT translation and interpretation services",
"value": {
"amount": 19000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22800
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "up to 6 months on the basis of severe delays from tender process"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 6 months on the basis of severe delays from tender process"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044486-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044486-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T15:33:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04823110",
"name": "Language Line Solutions"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698fe",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "KRFT translation and interpretation services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Translation and interpretation services for Richmond within Kingston and Richmond NHS trust",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBL-5529-JNMP",
"name": "Kingston and Richmond Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston Upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT2 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Galworthy Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kingstonhospital.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBL-5529-JNMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hrpsprocurement@stgeorges.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04823110",
"name": "Language Line Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Queen Elizabeth House, 4 St. Dunstan's Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04823110",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@languageline.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044486-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T15:33:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBL-5529-JNMP",
"name": "Kingston and Richmond Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Translation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "KRFT translation and interpretation services",
"value": {
"amount": 19000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22800
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "up to 6 months on the basis of severe delays from tender process"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 6 months on the basis of severe delays from tender process"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044486-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044486-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T15:33:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04823110",
"name": "Language Line Solutions"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698fe",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "KRFT translation and interpretation services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Translation and interpretation services for Richmond within Kingston and Richmond NHS trust",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBL-5529-JNMP",
"name": "Kingston and Richmond Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston Upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT2 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Galworthy Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kingstonhospital.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBL-5529-JNMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hrpsprocurement@stgeorges.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04823110",
"name": "Language Line Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Queen Elizabeth House, 4 St. Dunstan's Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04823110",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@languageline.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044468-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T15:22:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBL-5529-JNMP",
"name": "Kingston and Richmond Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Translation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "KRFT translation and interpretation services",
"value": {
"amount": 19000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22800
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "additional 6 months if severe delays within the tender process"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "additional 6 months if severe delays within the tender process"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044468-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044468-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T15:22:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04823110",
"name": "Language Line Solutions"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698fe",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "KRFT translation and interpretation services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Translation services for Richmond trust within Kingston and Richmond NHS Trust",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBL-5529-JNMP",
"name": "Kingston and Richmond Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston Upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT2 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Galworthy Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kingstonhospital.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBL-5529-JNMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hrpsprocurement@stgeorges.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04823110",
"name": "Language Line Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Queen Elizabeth House, 4 St. Dunstan's Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04823110",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@languageline.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}