← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Knutton Lane Developer

Buyer: Durata Developments →

BuyerDurata Developments
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 Feb 2025

What is being bought

Aspire Housing Limited (AH) require the design and construction of 75 units located across two separate sitesin Knutton, Newcastle-under-Lyme. The first site, Knutton High Street, consists of 54 units, a mixture of 2, 3and 4 bed houses. The second site, Former Community Centre, consists of 21 units – a mixture of 1 bed walkup apartments and 2 & 3 bedroom houses, see the summary below at 1.2. The works will consist of the designand construction of the 75 units with all necessary site works, car parking, pavings, hard and soft landscaping,drainage, services and infrastructure works.

Delivery location

UKG23

Categories

Multi-dwelling buildings construction work 45211340Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses 45211000

Lot details

Lot 1

Aspire Housing Limited (AH) require the design and construction of 75 units located across two separate sitesin Knutton, Newcastle-under-Lyme. The first site, Knutton High Street, consists of 54 units, a mixture of 2, 3and 4 bed houses. The second site, Former Community Centre, consists of 21 units – a mixture of 1 bed walkup apartments and 2 & 3 bedroom houses, see the summary below at 1.2. The works will consist of the designand construction of the 75 units with all necessary site works, car parking, pavings, hard and soft landscaping,drainage, services and infrastructure works.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 30
price — 70

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Multi-dwelling buildings construction workNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Multi-dwelling buildings construction work (45211340); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1274 median · 30.3 average (5,651 of 17,127 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,244 of 17,127 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKG23319 median · 22.4 average (8 of 31 with a bid count)7.7 average (9 of 31 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Knutton Lane developer

Statusactive
Value£14,485,557

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-042b26
Latest release ID003896-2025
Latest release timestampThu Feb 06 2025 09:20:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Feb 2025award, contract003896-2025
5 Jan 2024tender000412-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "003896-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-02-06T09:20:35Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042b26",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-137179",
    "name": "Durata Developments"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "003896-2025-ID506-1",
      "title": "Knutton Lane developer",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-137180",
          "name": "Breck Homes Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ID506 via DPS ID340",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Aspire Housing Limited (AH) require the design and construction of 75 units located across two separate sitesin Knutton, Newcastle-under-Lyme. The first site, Knutton High Street, consists of 54 units, a mixture of 2, 3and 4 bed houses. The second site, Former Community Centre, consists of 21 units – a mixture of 1 bed walkup apartments and 2 & 3 bedroom houses, see the summary below at 1.2. The works will consist of the designand construction of the 75 units with all necessary site works, car parking, pavings, hard and soft landscaping,drainage, services and infrastructure works.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Knutton, Newcastle-under-Lyme"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG23"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45211340",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Multi-dwelling buildings construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Knutton Lane Developer",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Aspire Housing Limited (AH) require the design and construction of 75 units located across two separate sitesin Knutton, Newcastle-under-Lyme. The first site, Knutton High Street, consists of 54 units, a mixture of 2, 3and 4 bed houses. The second site, Former Community Centre, consists of 21 units – a mixture of 1 bed walkup apartments and 2 & 3 bedroom houses, see the summary below at 1.2. The works will consist of the designand construction of the 75 units with all necessary site works, car parking, pavings, hard and soft landscaping,drainage, services and infrastructure works.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45211000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-137179",
      "name": "Durata Developments",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
        "postalCode": "ST5 0QW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kingsley"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.aspirehousing.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Durata Developments"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Hannah Mapp",
        "email": "hmapp@aspirehousing.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-137180",
      "name": "Breck Homes Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD4",
        "locality": "Preston",
        "postalCode": "PR5 6AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "20 Sceptre Court, Bamber Bridge,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.breck.co.uk",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Breck Homes Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-137181",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "003896-2025-ID506-1",
      "title": "Knutton Lane developer",
      "value": {
        "amount": 14485557,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "003896-2025-ID506-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-10-18T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Tendered and awarded under Aspires' DPS ID340 - Development Contractors Lot 2 - Contractors over £5m",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
6 Feb 2025 · 003896-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "003896-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-02-06T09:20:35Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042b26",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-137179",
    "name": "Durata Developments"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "003896-2025-ID506-1",
      "title": "Knutton Lane developer",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-137180",
          "name": "Breck Homes Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ID506 via DPS ID340",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Aspire Housing Limited (AH) require the design and construction of 75 units located across two separate sitesin Knutton, Newcastle-under-Lyme. The first site, Knutton High Street, consists of 54 units, a mixture of 2, 3and 4 bed houses. The second site, Former Community Centre, consists of 21 units – a mixture of 1 bed walkup apartments and 2 & 3 bedroom houses, see the summary below at 1.2. The works will consist of the designand construction of the 75 units with all necessary site works, car parking, pavings, hard and soft landscaping,drainage, services and infrastructure works.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Knutton, Newcastle-under-Lyme"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG23"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45211340",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Multi-dwelling buildings construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Knutton Lane Developer",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Aspire Housing Limited (AH) require the design and construction of 75 units located across two separate sitesin Knutton, Newcastle-under-Lyme. The first site, Knutton High Street, consists of 54 units, a mixture of 2, 3and 4 bed houses. The second site, Former Community Centre, consists of 21 units – a mixture of 1 bed walkup apartments and 2 & 3 bedroom houses, see the summary below at 1.2. The works will consist of the designand construction of the 75 units with all necessary site works, car parking, pavings, hard and soft landscaping,drainage, services and infrastructure works.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45211000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-137179",
      "name": "Durata Developments",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
        "postalCode": "ST5 0QW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kingsley"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.aspirehousing.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Durata Developments"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Hannah Mapp",
        "email": "hmapp@aspirehousing.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-137180",
      "name": "Breck Homes Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD4",
        "locality": "Preston",
        "postalCode": "PR5 6AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "20 Sceptre Court, Bamber Bridge,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.breck.co.uk",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Breck Homes Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-137181",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "003896-2025-ID506-1",
      "title": "Knutton Lane developer",
      "value": {
        "amount": 14485557,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "003896-2025-ID506-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-10-18T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Tendered and awarded under Aspires' DPS ID340 - Development Contractors Lot 2 - Contractors over £5m",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
5 Jan 2024 · 000412-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "000412-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-01-05T16:28:13Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042b26",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-101839",
    "name": "Aspire Housing Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ID340",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "1. Contractors - Up to £5m",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Durata Developments Limited (part of Aspire) is seeking to recruit suitably qualified and experienced construction partners to this Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS). Contractors are sought who can undertake development projects comprising demolition, new build and/or regeneration. The scope of projects may vary and may include elements of conversion and refurbishment works up to £5m. Projects typically include:•\tDevelopment of smaller Residential Developments (Typically 3 to 30 Properties)•\tSmall apartment buildings•\tSmall commercial buildings•\tRe-development of Garage sitesAll projects awarded under this Lot will be subject to further competition. In particular Aspire is keen on local developers who can support our social value objectives.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 3600
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "2. Contractors - Over £5m",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Durata Developments Limited (part of Aspire) is seeking to recruit suitably qualified and experienced construction partners to this Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS). Contractors are sought who can undertake development projects comprising demolition, new build and/or regeneration. The scope of projects may vary and may include elements of conversion and refurbishment works over £5m. Projects typically include:•\tResidential Development – typically over 30 properties•\tRedevelopment of larger sites•\tConstruction of other building types in isolation or as part of mixed-use developments•\tRenovation/refurbishment and conversion (including heritage buildings)All projects awarded under this Lot will be subject to further competition",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 3600
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "3. Minor Works - up to £250k",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Durata Developments Limited (part of Aspire) is seeking contractors to undertake minor works projects, typically small or relatively simple construction or maintenance tasks on newly constructed buildings. The purpose of these minor works is to address any finishing touches, deficiencies, or small adjustments needed to ensure the property is in optimal condition and meets the intended specifications. Services include (but are not limited to):•\tPainting and Decorating•\tFixing minor defects•\tInstalling fixtures and fittings•\tLandscaping and outdoor improvements•\tCleaning and final inspections•\tTouch-up and snagging•\tPassive Fire Protection Works",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 3600
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "title": "4. Section 111 & 278 Technical Approval",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Durata Developments Limited (part of Aspire) is seeking contractors to undertake works required to receive Highways technical approval for either a section 111 or s278. Once Durata have full planning permission consultants are required to work up a detailed design in line with the highways design guide, these will include (but not limited to):•\tGeneral Arrangement•\tSite Clearance•\tFencing•\tDrainage•\tEarthworks•\tPavement Spec•\tLongitudinal Sections•\tCross Sections•\tKerbs, Footways, Cycleways, & Paved Areas•\tTraffic Signs (design and spec)•\tRoad Markings•\tStandard Details•\tStage 2 Road safety Audit •\tLocation of services and depths •\tProvision of trial holes and slit trenches",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 3600
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG24"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD6"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "All contract area in which Aspire Housing operates including Stoke-On-Trent, Newcastle-Under-Lyme and Cheshire"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG24"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD6"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45210000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building construction work"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "All contract area in which Aspire Housing operates including Stoke-On-Trent, Newcastle-Under-Lyme and Cheshire"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG24"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD6"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45210000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building construction work"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "relatedLot": "4",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "All contract area in which Aspire Housing operates including Stoke-On-Trent, Newcastle-Under-Lyme and Cheshire"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG24"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD6"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45230000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork"
          },
          {
            "id": "45233000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
          },
          {
            "id": "45233100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for highways, roads"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "DPS - Development Contractors",
    "value": {
      "amount": 200000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
    },
    "description": "This is a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the procurement of Development Contractors.Durata Developments Limited (Company number 11256769) (part of Aspire) is seeking to procure a panel of Development Contractors to support them in delivering their development programme.  Contractors that meet the criteria will be appointed to this Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) and may subsequently be invited to bid for work by Durata (including Aspire). This procurement exercise is inviting applications from all interested contractors who meet the criteria set out in the tender documents.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-02-09T16:07:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "Please see the Procurement documents"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Please see the Procurement documents which are available from the Intend website"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/aspirehousing/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-101839",
      "name": "Aspire Housing Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "locality": "Newcastle under Lyme",
        "postalCode": "ST5 0QW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kingsley, The Brampton"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.aspirehousing.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Aspire Housing Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/aspirehousing/aspx/Home",
        "name": "Gary Stephens",
        "email": "admin@gbsprocure.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5500",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.find-court-tribunal.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-26113",
      "name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.find-court-tribunal.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}