Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009031-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-04-27T16:20:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02aab8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14339",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:482443-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "009031-2021-KMCSS-014-011-1",
"title": "Continuous Professional Development and Group Supervision Sessions for Kirklees Internal Coaches",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14340",
"name": "Azure Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KMCSS-014-011",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Category 3 - Coaching",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "We are looking for a provider to work with Kirklees Council to provide Continuous Professional Development \n(CPD) and Group Supervision Sessions for our Internal Pool of Coaches\nThe successful supplier will provide:\n• An annual programme of CPD sessions (up to 7 sessions per year) with a maximum of 12 delegates per \nsession\n• Suggestions for CPD themes based on your knowledge of coaching across a wide range of sectors\n• Up to 7 Group Supervision sessions per year (maximum 8 delegates per session)\n• A plan to deliver sessions both virtually and also on-site (at Kirklees) when face-to-face delivery is appropriate.\n• The virtual platform to deliver the sessions and manage the admin associated with giving participants access \nto the virtual session.\n• Recordings of the virtual CPD sessions (where this is appropriate to do so) for Kirklees Council to share with \ncoaches who cannot attend.\n• Learning / follow up materials for delegates",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Approach to training",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"name": "Delivery methods",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"name": "Effective working",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "25"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Kirklees"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel-training services"
},
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
},
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "KMCSS-014 Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Internal Training Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "The contracting authority (on behalf of itself wishes to setup a dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for the \nprovision of learning (which includes but is not limited to classroom learning / e-learning) which falls under the \nremit of our internal training provision (the Services). We anticipate 5 (five) Categories to be run under this DPS:\nCategory 1 Management Development\nCategory 2 Personal Skills\nCategory 3 Coaching\nCategory 4 Outplacement Support\nCategory 5 Ad Hoc Training Requirements\nThis is a Further Competition from Category 3 of this DPS",
"reviewDetails": "In accordance with Regulation 86 (Notices of decisions to award a contract or conclude a \nframework),Regulation 87 (Standstill periods) and Chapter 6 (Applications to Court) of the Public Contracts \nRegulations 2015 (SI 2015/102), the contracting authority incorporated a minimum ten (10) calendar day \nstandstill period at the point that information on the award of the Contract was communicated to economic \noperators. This period allowed any unsuccessful economic operator(s) to seek further debriefing from the \ncontracting authority before the award of the Contract to the successful economic operators. Such additional \ninformation should be requested from the address at Sections I.1 and I.3 of this Notice above. If an appeal \nregarding the award of the Contract has not been successfully resolved, then the Public Contracts Regulations \n2015 (SI 2015/102) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach \nof the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be \nstarted within thirty (30) days beginning with the date when the aggrieved party first knew or sought to have \ngrounds for starting the proceedings had arisen. The Court may extend the time limited for starting proceedings \nwhere the Court considers that there is a good reason for doing so, but not so as to permit proceedings to be \nstarted more than three (3) months after that date. Where the Contract has not been awarded, the Court may \norder the setting aside of the award decision or order the contracting authority to amend any document and may \naward damages. If however the Contract has been awarded, the Court may only award damages or, where the \ncontract award procedures have not been followed correctly, declare the Contract to be ineffective.",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14339",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"locality": "HUDDERSFIELD",
"postalCode": "HD1 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.yortender.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mary Kennedy",
"email": "mary.kennedy@kirklees.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1484221000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14340",
"name": "Azure Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Azure Consulting Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2041",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "n/a",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009031-2021-KMCSS-014-011-1",
"title": "Continuous Professional Development and Group Supervision Sessions for Kirklees Internal Coaches",
"value": {
"amount": 10430,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009031-2021-KMCSS-014-011-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Apr 2021 · 009031-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "009031-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-04-27T16:20:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02aab8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14339",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:482443-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "009031-2021-KMCSS-014-011-1",
"title": "Continuous Professional Development and Group Supervision Sessions for Kirklees Internal Coaches",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14340",
"name": "Azure Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KMCSS-014-011",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Category 3 - Coaching",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "We are looking for a provider to work with Kirklees Council to provide Continuous Professional Development \n(CPD) and Group Supervision Sessions for our Internal Pool of Coaches\nThe successful supplier will provide:\n• An annual programme of CPD sessions (up to 7 sessions per year) with a maximum of 12 delegates per \nsession\n• Suggestions for CPD themes based on your knowledge of coaching across a wide range of sectors\n• Up to 7 Group Supervision sessions per year (maximum 8 delegates per session)\n• A plan to deliver sessions both virtually and also on-site (at Kirklees) when face-to-face delivery is appropriate.\n• The virtual platform to deliver the sessions and manage the admin associated with giving participants access \nto the virtual session.\n• Recordings of the virtual CPD sessions (where this is appropriate to do so) for Kirklees Council to share with \ncoaches who cannot attend.\n• Learning / follow up materials for delegates",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Approach to training",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"name": "Delivery methods",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"name": "Effective working",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "25"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Kirklees"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel-training services"
},
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
},
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "KMCSS-014 Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Internal Training Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "The contracting authority (on behalf of itself wishes to setup a dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for the \nprovision of learning (which includes but is not limited to classroom learning / e-learning) which falls under the \nremit of our internal training provision (the Services). We anticipate 5 (five) Categories to be run under this DPS:\nCategory 1 Management Development\nCategory 2 Personal Skills\nCategory 3 Coaching\nCategory 4 Outplacement Support\nCategory 5 Ad Hoc Training Requirements\nThis is a Further Competition from Category 3 of this DPS",
"reviewDetails": "In accordance with Regulation 86 (Notices of decisions to award a contract or conclude a \nframework),Regulation 87 (Standstill periods) and Chapter 6 (Applications to Court) of the Public Contracts \nRegulations 2015 (SI 2015/102), the contracting authority incorporated a minimum ten (10) calendar day \nstandstill period at the point that information on the award of the Contract was communicated to economic \noperators. This period allowed any unsuccessful economic operator(s) to seek further debriefing from the \ncontracting authority before the award of the Contract to the successful economic operators. Such additional \ninformation should be requested from the address at Sections I.1 and I.3 of this Notice above. If an appeal \nregarding the award of the Contract has not been successfully resolved, then the Public Contracts Regulations \n2015 (SI 2015/102) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach \nof the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be \nstarted within thirty (30) days beginning with the date when the aggrieved party first knew or sought to have \ngrounds for starting the proceedings had arisen. The Court may extend the time limited for starting proceedings \nwhere the Court considers that there is a good reason for doing so, but not so as to permit proceedings to be \nstarted more than three (3) months after that date. Where the Contract has not been awarded, the Court may \norder the setting aside of the award decision or order the contracting authority to amend any document and may \naward damages. If however the Contract has been awarded, the Court may only award damages or, where the \ncontract award procedures have not been followed correctly, declare the Contract to be ineffective.",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14339",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"locality": "HUDDERSFIELD",
"postalCode": "HD1 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.yortender.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mary Kennedy",
"email": "mary.kennedy@kirklees.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1484221000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14340",
"name": "Azure Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Azure Consulting Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2041",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "n/a",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009031-2021-KMCSS-014-011-1",
"title": "Continuous Professional Development and Group Supervision Sessions for Kirklees Internal Coaches",
"value": {
"amount": 10430,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009031-2021-KMCSS-014-011-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}