Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Freebridge conducted a tender process for 2 suppliers to deliver a challenging program of kitchen and bathroom replacements to tenanted properties and other sites as required. The service will be delivered inline with the Freebridge specification and delivery program. All sites will be brought up to the highest standards of workmanship and speed of deliver whilst maintaining Tenant satisfaction and engagement.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061253 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064915-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 09 2026 16:00:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008175-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064915-2026 |
| 13 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033340-2026 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | tender | 008175-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064915-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T17:00:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061253",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYB-5327-MRGD",
"name": "Freebridge Community Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39141400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fitted kitchens"
},
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
},
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01230435",
"name": "CLC Contractors Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39141400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fitted kitchens"
},
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
},
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10947466",
"name": "LUKEMANS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C549",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Kitchens & Bathrooms",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Freebridge conducted a tender process for 2 suppliers to deliver a challenging program of kitchen and bathroom replacements to tenanted properties and other sites as required. The service will be delivered inline with the Freebridge specification and delivery program. All sites will be brought up to the highest standards of workmanship and speed of deliver whilst maintaining Tenant satisfaction and engagement.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYB-5327-MRGD",
"name": "Freebridge Community Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Juniper House, Austin Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYB-5327-MRGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@freebridge.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3332404444"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01230435",
"name": "CLC Contractors Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 6PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Northbrook Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01230435",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@clcgroup.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10947466",
"name": "LUKEMANS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kings Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE34 3LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 15 East Cost Business Park, West Lynn"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10947466",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendering@lukemans.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions are available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18983",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18983",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "064915-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064915-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T17:00:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1049161288",
"title": "Average Customer Satisfaction Score",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 365
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "1049161289",
"title": "Combined Completion Rate",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 365
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "1049161290",
"title": "Projects Completed Without Major Snags Or Defects",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 365
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "1049161291",
"title": "Combined Number Of Completions On Target In The Month",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 365
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-05-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18984",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18984",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "064915-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064915-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T17:00:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1049162370",
"title": "Average Customer Satisfaction Score",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 365
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "1049162371",
"title": "Combined Completion Rate",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 365
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "1049162372",
"title": "Projects Completed Without Major Snags Or Defects",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 365
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "1049162373",
"title": "Combined Number Of Completions On Target In The Month",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 365
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064915-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T17:00:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061253",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYB-5327-MRGD",
"name": "Freebridge Community Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39141400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fitted kitchens"
},
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
},
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01230435",
"name": "CLC Contractors Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39141400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fitted kitchens"
},
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
},
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10947466",
"name": "LUKEMANS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C549",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Kitchens & Bathrooms",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Freebridge conducted a tender process for 2 suppliers to deliver a challenging program of kitchen and bathroom replacements to tenanted properties and other sites as required. The service will be delivered inline with the Freebridge specification and delivery program. All sites will be brought up to the highest standards of workmanship and speed of deliver whilst maintaining Tenant satisfaction and engagement.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYB-5327-MRGD",
"name": "Freebridge Community Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Juniper House, Austin Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYB-5327-MRGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@freebridge.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3332404444"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01230435",
"name": "CLC Contractors Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 6PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Northbrook Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01230435",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@clcgroup.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10947466",
"name": "LUKEMANS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kings Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE34 3LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 15 East Cost Business Park, West Lynn"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10947466",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendering@lukemans.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions are available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18983",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18983",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "064915-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064915-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T17:00:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1049161288",
"title": "Average Customer Satisfaction Score",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 365
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "1049161289",
"title": "Combined Completion Rate",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 365
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "1049161290",
"title": "Projects Completed Without Major Snags Or Defects",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 365
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "1049161291",
"title": "Combined Number Of Completions On Target In The Month",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 365
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-05-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18984",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18984",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "064915-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064915-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T17:00:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1049162370",
"title": "Average Customer Satisfaction Score",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 365
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "1049162371",
"title": "Combined Completion Rate",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 365
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "1049162372",
"title": "Projects Completed Without Major Snags Or Defects",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 365
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "1049162373",
"title": "Combined Number Of Completions On Target In The Month",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 365
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033340-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01230435",
"name": "CLC Contractors Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10947466",
"name": "LUKEMANS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-13T14:49:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061253",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYB-5327-MRGD",
"name": "Freebridge Community Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39141400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fitted kitchens"
},
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
},
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions are available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033340-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033340-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T14:49:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01230435",
"name": "CLC Contractors Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39141400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fitted kitchens"
},
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
},
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033340-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033340-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T14:49:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10947466",
"name": "LUKEMANS LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "2",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C549",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Kitchens & Bathrooms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Freebridge requires 2 suppliers to deliver a challenging program of kitchen and bathroom replacements to tenanted properties and other sites as required. The service will be delivered inline with the Freebridge specification and delivery program. All sites will be brough up to the highest standards of workmanship and speed of deliver whilst maintaining Tenant satisfaction and engagement.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYB-5327-MRGD",
"name": "Freebridge Community Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Juniper House, Austin Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYB-5327-MRGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@freebridge.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3332404444"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01230435",
"name": "CLC Contractors Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 6PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Northbrook Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01230435",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@clcgroup.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10947466",
"name": "LUKEMANS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kings Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE34 3LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 15 East Cost Business Park, West Lynn, K"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10947466",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendering@lukemans.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008175-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T16:05:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061253",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYB-5327-MRGD",
"name": "Freebridge Community Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C549",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2x 12 month extensions are available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "NHMF Planned Maintenance SoR Version 8",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Customer",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Health, Safety and Environment",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Responsible Procurement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39141400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fitted kitchens"
},
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
},
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kitchens & Bathrooms",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "008175-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008175-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T16:05:11Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Freebridge requires 2 suppliers to deliver a challenging program of kitchen and bathroom replacements to tenanted properties and other sites as required. The service will be delivered inline with the Freebridge specification and delivery program. All sites will be brough up to the highest standards of workmanship and speed of deliver whilst maintaining Tenant satisfaction and engagement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://freebridge.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-King%27s-Lynn:-Fitted-kitchens./Q775769V74\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://freebridge.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q775769V74",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-26T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "All invoices are to be sent to accounts@freebridge.org.uk"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-25T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://freebridge.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q775769V74",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYB-5327-MRGD",
"name": "Freebridge Community Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Juniper House, Austin Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYB-5327-MRGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@freebridge.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3332404444"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}