Lot 1
No lot description published.
Bolton Metropolitan Borough Council's School Meals Service requires a provider to clean and certify the cleaning of kitchen ventilation extraction fans and associated ventilation equipment at various sites throughout the borough. The Service Level Agreements (SLAs) must be met. All work and post clean verification shall meet the following requirements: • R19® Guide to Good Practice - Internal Cleanliness of Ventilation systems • TR19® Grease - Specification for - Fire Risk Management of Grease Accumulation within Kitchen Extraction Systems
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05850f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084643-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 18 2025 18:00:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084643-2025 |
| 19 Aug 2025 | tender | 049878-2025 |
| 11 Aug 2025 | planning | 047604-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084643-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 18,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 18,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 17,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-18T18:00:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05850f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-9785-JTLD",
"name": "Bolton Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 98120,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117744
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to satisfactory performance there is the option to extend for one (1) x twelve (12) month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "084643-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084643-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T18:00:24Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05081318",
"name": "DUCT HYGIENE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TC008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Kitchen Ventilation Extraction Cleaning Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bolton Metropolitan Borough Council's School Meals Service requires a provider to clean and certify the cleaning of kitchen ventilation extraction fans and associated ventilation equipment at various sites throughout the borough. The Service Level Agreements (SLAs) must be met. All work and post clean verification shall meet the following requirements:\n• R19® Guide to Good Practice - Internal Cleanliness of Ventilation systems\n• TR19® Grease - Specification for - Fire Risk Management of Grease Accumulation within Kitchen Extraction Systems",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-9785-JTLD",
"name": "Bolton Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 1RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bolton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJZ-9785-JTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@bolton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05081318",
"name": "DUCT HYGIENE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL13 0TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mainetti House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ducthygiene.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05081318",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ducthygiene.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPPR-5682-LLHV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084643-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 18,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 18,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 17,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-18T18:00:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05850f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-9785-JTLD",
"name": "Bolton Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 98120,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117744
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to satisfactory performance there is the option to extend for one (1) x twelve (12) month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "084643-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084643-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T18:00:24Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05081318",
"name": "DUCT HYGIENE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TC008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Kitchen Ventilation Extraction Cleaning Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bolton Metropolitan Borough Council's School Meals Service requires a provider to clean and certify the cleaning of kitchen ventilation extraction fans and associated ventilation equipment at various sites throughout the borough. The Service Level Agreements (SLAs) must be met. All work and post clean verification shall meet the following requirements:\n• R19® Guide to Good Practice - Internal Cleanliness of Ventilation systems\n• TR19® Grease - Specification for - Fire Risk Management of Grease Accumulation within Kitchen Extraction Systems",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-9785-JTLD",
"name": "Bolton Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 1RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bolton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJZ-9785-JTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@bolton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05081318",
"name": "DUCT HYGIENE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL13 0TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mainetti House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ducthygiene.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05081318",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ducthygiene.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPPR-5682-LLHV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049878-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-19T14:58:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05850f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-9785-JTLD",
"name": "Bolton Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TC008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 320000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to one (1) x twelve (12) month period."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kitchen Ventilation Extraction Cleaning Service",
"value": {
"amount": 320000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=1592b743-027d-f011-813a-005056b64545&p=e0cc5631-4690-e511-80fb-000c29c9ba21",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "049878-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049878-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-19T14:58:53+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2028-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Bolton Metropolitan Borough Council's School Meals Service requires a provider to clean and certify the cleaning of kitchen ventilation extraction fans and associated ventilation equipment at various sites throughout the borough. The Service Level Agreements (SLAs) must be met. All work and post clean verification shall meet the following requirements:\n• R19® Guide to Good Practice - Internal Cleanliness of Ventilation systems\n• TR19® Grease - Specification for - Fire Risk Management of Grease Accumulation within Kitchen Extraction Systems",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-18T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-11T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-9785-JTLD",
"name": "Bolton Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 1RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bolton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJZ-9785-JTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@bolton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047604-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-11T12:14:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05850f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-9785-JTLD",
"name": "Bolton Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TC008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kitchen Ventilation Extraction Cleaning Service",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bolton Metropolitan Borough Council's School Meals Service requires a provider to clean and certify the cleaning of kitchen ventilation extraction fans and associated ventilation equipment at various sites throughout the borough. The Service Level Agreements (SLAs) must be met. All work and post clean verification shall meet the following requirements: \n•\tR19® Guide to Good Practice - Internal Cleanliness of Ventilation systems\n•\tTR19® Grease - Specification for - Fire Risk Management of Grease Accumulation within Kitchen Extraction Systems",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-9785-JTLD",
"name": "Bolton Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 1RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bolton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJZ-9785-JTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@bolton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "047604-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047604-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-11T12:14:18+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}