Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Kitchen Supplier 21/22
Kitchen furniture and equipment
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Beyond Housing: "Kitchen Supplier 21/22". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Beyond Housing | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Beyond Housing
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Beyond Housing. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityBeyond Housing | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published14 Apr 2021, 08:51 BST | Last source update14 Apr 2021, 08:51 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationKitchen furniture and equipment | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-028949 | ||
What is being bought
Beyond Housing are currently out to tender for the provision of a kitchen supplier for a potential 3 year contractSuppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to Express Interest upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system.When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the My Tenders area of this website and selecting the View Details button of this project.The deadline for submissions of the tender will be Tuesday 9th February 2021 at 10.00amPlease allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted.Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
14 Apr 2021, 08:51 BST - Status changed to complete
14 Apr 2021, 08:51 BST - Official notice release published
14 Apr 2021, 08:51 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
14 Apr 2021, 08:51 BST - Published value updated to £1,200,000
11 Jan 2021, 15:13 GMT - Status changed to active
11 Jan 2021, 15:13 GMT - Official notice release published
11 Jan 2021, 15:13 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 9 Feb 2021, 10:00 GMT
11 Jan 2021, 15:13 GMT - Buyer information updated
11 Jan 2021, 15:13 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedSupply of kitchens for the Beyond Housing 21/22 programmeContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
14 Apr 2021, 08:51 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 31 Mar 2021, 00:00 BST · £357,600
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Travis Perkins (Benchmarx) Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Kitchen Supply 21/22 £357,600 · signed 31 Mar 2021, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 3 (lot 1) electronicBids: 3 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 3 (lot 1) smeBids: 0 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Beyond Housing
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1143Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published