← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Kitchen replacements 12 No. properties

Buyer: ARAWAK WALTON HOUSING ASSOCIATION LTD →

BuyerARAWAK WALTON HOUSING ASSOCIATION LTD
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Supply and installation of kitchens to 12 No. properties

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeconcession
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£66,357

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05911a
Latest release ID052725-2025
Latest release timestampMon Sep 01 2025 10:06:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Sept 2025award, contract052725-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "052725-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-01T11:06:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05911a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-25160R",
    "name": "ARAWAK WALTON HOUSING ASSOCIATION LTD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "39141400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Fitted kitchens"
            },
            {
              "id": "45421151",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-159367",
          "name": "K & LM Builders Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05911a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Kitchen replacements 12 No. properties",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply and installation of kitchens to 12 No. properties",
    "specialRegime": [
      "concession"
    ],
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-25160R",
      "name": "ARAWAK WALTON HOUSING ASSOCIATION LTD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M12 6HE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Margaret House, 23 Manor Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "25160R",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "aharris@arawakwalton.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDDB-2285-YZGG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-159367",
      "name": "K & LM Builders Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hale Barns",
        "postalCode": "WA15 0DU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "26 The Coppice"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "klmbuilders@btinternet.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 66357,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 79628
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "052725-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052725-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-01T11:06:51+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Sept 2025 · 052725-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "052725-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-01T11:06:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05911a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-25160R",
    "name": "ARAWAK WALTON HOUSING ASSOCIATION LTD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "39141400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Fitted kitchens"
            },
            {
              "id": "45421151",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-159367",
          "name": "K & LM Builders Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05911a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Kitchen replacements 12 No. properties",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply and installation of kitchens to 12 No. properties",
    "specialRegime": [
      "concession"
    ],
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-25160R",
      "name": "ARAWAK WALTON HOUSING ASSOCIATION LTD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M12 6HE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Margaret House, 23 Manor Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "25160R",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "aharris@arawakwalton.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDDB-2285-YZGG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-159367",
      "name": "K & LM Builders Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hale Barns",
        "postalCode": "WA15 0DU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "26 The Coppice"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "klmbuilders@btinternet.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 66357,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 79628
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "052725-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052725-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-01T11:06:51+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}