Lot 1
To Install Kitchens & To Supply & Install Bathrooms Across Midland Heart's Portfolio.
Award criteria
Quality — 50%
price — 50%
Buyer: MIDLAND HEART LIMITED →
To Install Kitchens & To Supply & Install Bathrooms Across Midland Heart's Portfolio.
UK
To Install Kitchens & To Supply & Install Bathrooms Across Midland Heart's Portfolio.
Award criteria
Quality — 50%
price — 50%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Articles for the bathroom and kitchen | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Articles for the bathroom and kitchen (44410000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 4,249 | 6 median · 38.9 average (1,667 of 4,249 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (1,812 of 4,249 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 889 | 13 median · 92.8 average (322 of 889 with a bid count) | 11.8 average (345 of 889 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03ce9d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014622-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 23 2023 11:15:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 May 2023 | award, contract | 014622-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014622-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-05-23T12:15:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ce9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-82536",
"name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:286253-2021:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "014622-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2403551",
"name": "Novus Property Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ce9d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To Install Kitchens & To Supply & Install Bathrooms Across Midland Heart's Portfolio.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Articles for the bathroom and kitchen"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kitchen & Bathrooms",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To Install Kitchens & To Supply & Install Bathrooms Across Midland Heart's Portfolio.",
"classification": {
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-82536",
"name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "BIRMINGHAM",
"postalCode": "B151LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Bath Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.midlandheart.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "30069R",
"legalName": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED",
"schemeEntered": "Midland Heart Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shannon Lynch",
"email": "shannon.lynch@midlandheart.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7784920923"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2403551",
"name": "Novus Property Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stoke-On Trent",
"postalCode": "ST1 5SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Five Towns House, Hillside, Festival Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2403551",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Novus Property Solutions Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66617",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall/Westminster"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66618",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 8BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 St Pauls Church Yard"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014622-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014622-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014622-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-05-23T12:15:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ce9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-82536",
"name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:286253-2021:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "014622-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2403551",
"name": "Novus Property Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ce9d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To Install Kitchens & To Supply & Install Bathrooms Across Midland Heart's Portfolio.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Articles for the bathroom and kitchen"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kitchen & Bathrooms",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To Install Kitchens & To Supply & Install Bathrooms Across Midland Heart's Portfolio.",
"classification": {
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-82536",
"name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "BIRMINGHAM",
"postalCode": "B151LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Bath Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.midlandheart.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "30069R",
"legalName": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED",
"schemeEntered": "Midland Heart Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shannon Lynch",
"email": "shannon.lynch@midlandheart.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7784920923"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2403551",
"name": "Novus Property Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stoke-On Trent",
"postalCode": "ST1 5SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Five Towns House, Hillside, Festival Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2403551",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Novus Property Solutions Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66617",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall/Westminster"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66618",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 8BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 St Pauls Church Yard"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014622-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014622-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}