Lot 1
IDS published this procurement for kitchen and bathroom refurbishment works of some of its properties. The total number of kitchens and bathrooms were provided for in the tender documents including the address details.
Buyer: IDS TRUSTEES LIMITED →
Refurbishment of kitchen and bathrooms
UKI
IDS published this procurement for kitchen and bathroom refurbishment works of some of its properties. The total number of kitchens and bathrooms were provided for in the tender documents including the address details.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Overhaul and refurbishment work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Overhaul and refurbishment work (45453000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,134 | 4 median · 30.3 average (5,651 of 17,134 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,251 of 17,134 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 1,891 | 4 median · 30.3 average (769 of 1,891 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (810 of 1,891 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03ea48 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033151-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 09 2023 11:10:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Nov 2023 | award, contract | 033151-2023 |
| 26 Jul 2023 | tender | 021577-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033151-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-11-09T11:10:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ea48",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-IP14044R",
"name": "IDS TRUSTEES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033151-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10654755",
"name": "BTS PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ea48",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "IDS published this procurement for kitchen and bathroom refurbishment works of some of its properties. The total number of kitchens and bathrooms were provided for in the tender documents including the address details."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kitchen and Bathroom refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of kitchen and bathrooms",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-IP14044R",
"name": "IDS TRUSTEES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "N154NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Anna House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ids.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP14044R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC",
"legalName": "IDS TRUSTEES LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chi Joe",
"email": "cjoe@ids.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7465756908"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10654755",
"name": "BTS PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Middlesex",
"postalCode": "HA5 4HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://btspropertysolutions.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10654755",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "BTS PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033151-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 4658179.43,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033151-2023-1"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033151-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-11-09T11:10:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ea48",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-IP14044R",
"name": "IDS TRUSTEES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033151-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10654755",
"name": "BTS PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ea48",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "IDS published this procurement for kitchen and bathroom refurbishment works of some of its properties. The total number of kitchens and bathrooms were provided for in the tender documents including the address details."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kitchen and Bathroom refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of kitchen and bathrooms",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-IP14044R",
"name": "IDS TRUSTEES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "N154NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Anna House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ids.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP14044R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC",
"legalName": "IDS TRUSTEES LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chi Joe",
"email": "cjoe@ids.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7465756908"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10654755",
"name": "BTS PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Middlesex",
"postalCode": "HA5 4HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://btspropertysolutions.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10654755",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "BTS PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033151-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 4658179.43,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033151-2023-1"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021577-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-07-26T09:00:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ea48",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP14044R",
"name": "IDS TRUSTEES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ea48",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Industrial Dwellings Society (IDS) is pleased to offer an opportunity for Contractors to provide a tender for the supply and installation of Kitchens and Bathrooms and ancillary work."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kitchen and Bathroom refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Internal Works Programme - Kitchens, Bathrooms Replacement",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-08-21"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"classification": {
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://geometra.supplierselect.com/rfp/register/supplier/?buyer=03c2466c-0745-11ed-b232-00505690403f&code=DLK1ld8MfR6o6LBSU_DLJNmWiosTrlTHxFYM9x8Zqiy9mgyXU59uLZpJmEm3U92k1SISvoQ6r3Nqh9VhiPJrUg",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP14044R",
"name": "IDS TRUSTEES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "N154NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1St Floor Anna House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ids.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP14044R",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "IDS TRUSTEES LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://geometra.supplierselect.com/rfp/register/supplier/?buyer=03c2466c-0745-11ed-b232-00505690403f&code=DLK1ld8MfR6o6LBSU_DLJNmWiosTrlTHxFYM9x8Zqiy9mgyXU59uLZpJmEm3U92k1SISvoQ6r3Nqh9VhiPJrUg",
"name": "Chi Joe",
"email": "cjoe@ids.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7465756908"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}