Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "045765-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-04T16:15:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05809a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRT-9956-DLZJ",
"name": "Kirklees College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16288",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum 2 extensions of 12 months per extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As stated within the procurement documentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As stated within the procurement documentation"
},
{
"name": "As stated within the procurement documentation ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As stated within the procurement documentation "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kirklees College - Window Cleaning ITT ",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045765-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045765-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T16:15:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Kirklees College are seeking an internal and external window cleaning provider for all college sites. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-18T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-11T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRT-9956-DLZJ",
"name": "Kirklees College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 3LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Manchester Road "
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRT-9956-DLZJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kirkleescollege.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01484 437000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Aug 2025 · 045765-2025 · tender
{
"id": "045765-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-04T16:15:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05809a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRT-9956-DLZJ",
"name": "Kirklees College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16288",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum 2 extensions of 12 months per extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As stated within the procurement documentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As stated within the procurement documentation"
},
{
"name": "As stated within the procurement documentation ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As stated within the procurement documentation "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kirklees College - Window Cleaning ITT ",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045765-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045765-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T16:15:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Kirklees College are seeking an internal and external window cleaning provider for all college sites. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-18T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-11T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRT-9956-DLZJ",
"name": "Kirklees College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 3LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Manchester Road "
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRT-9956-DLZJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kirkleescollege.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01484 437000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}