Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Kirklees 0-19 Healthy Child Programme
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The Council of the Borough of Kirklees: "Kirklees 0-19 Healthy Child Programme". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | The Council of the Borough of Kirklees | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The Council of the Borough of Kirklees
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The Council of the Borough of Kirklees. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
R-COM CONSULTING LIMITEDTop vendor: 63.1% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 81 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| R-COM CONSULTING LIMITED | 1 win | £184,320 |
| Triple Value Impact Ltd | 1 win | £107,800 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe Council of the Borough of Kirklees | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published11 Dec 2025, 12:53 GMT | Last source update11 Dec 2025, 12:53 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-050c3d | ||
What is being bought
Tenders were invited by the Council from Providers with relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity for the provision of 0-19 Healthy Child Programme (the "Services").
To deliver the Health Child Programme by offering integrated, child and family-centred early intervention and prevention services. These services will be universal in reach but tailored to the level of need, to improve outcomes and reduce inequalities for children, young people, their families, and their communities.
Contract dates: 1 April 2026 to 31 March 2031
Description of possible extension:
The anticipated expiry date for the Contract is 31st March 2031 with the option to extend for a further period, or successive periods, up to 31st March 2036.
This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The contract has now been formally awarded using the competitive process.
Value of the contract - £83,500,000
Conflicts of interest identified among the group: 0
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
11 Dec 2025, 12:53 GMT - tender value changed
20 Oct 2025, 17:13 BST - Status changed to complete
20 Oct 2025, 17:13 BST - Official notice release published
20 Oct 2025, 17:13 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
20 Oct 2025, 17:13 BST - tender value changed
3 Jun 2025, 10:23 BST - Official notice release published
3 Jun 2025, 10:23 BST - Published value updated to £83,500,000
3 Jun 2025, 08:26 BST - Status changed to active
3 Jun 2025, 08:26 BST - Official notice release published
3 Jun 2025, 08:26 BST - Submission deadline changed to 7 Jul 2025, 13:00 BST
3 Jun 2025, 08:26 BST - Published value updated to £69,583,333
2 May 2025, 13:18 BST - Status changed to planned
2 May 2025, 13:18 BST - Official notice release published
2 May 2025, 13:18 BST - Buyer information updated
2 May 2025, 13:18 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
11 Dec 2025, 12:53 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 20 Nov 2025, 00:00 GMT · £83,500,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards LOCALA COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIPS C.I.C. Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £83,500,000 · signed 20 Nov 2025, 00:00 GMT · active Contract period: 1 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST — 31 Mar 2031, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
The Council of the Borough of Kirklees
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJDocuments (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published