Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Kings Lynn On Dock Haulage
Cargo handling services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Associated British Ports: "Kings Lynn On Dock Haulage". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Associated British Ports | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Associated British Ports
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Associated British Ports. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 3 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityAssociated British Ports | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published6 Jun 2023, 09:37 BST | Last source update6 Jun 2023, 09:37 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCargo handling services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03b21c | ||
What is being bought
Dear SupplierYou are invited to tender for the provision of the On Dock Haulage at the Port of Kings LynnTender documents have been made available and can be accessed with the stage tab ITT - Documents. From there you can review the documentation supplied and upload your response as indicated. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.Should you require a site visit please contact Kim Kennedy Port Manager, email kim.kennedy@abports.co.uk, mobile number 07702 907 036Please note that as part of your proposal you are required to complete and return all documentation required.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
6 Jun 2023, 09:37 BST - Official notice release published
6 Jun 2023, 09:37 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
6 Jun 2023, 09:37 BST - Status changed to active
13 Mar 2023, 09:24 GMT - Official notice release published
13 Mar 2023, 09:24 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 14 Apr 2023, 12:00 BST
13 Mar 2023, 09:24 GMT - Buyer information updated
13 Mar 2023, 09:24 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedOn Dock Haulage of products from Vessel to Storage LocationsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
6 Jun 2023, 09:37 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 6 Jun 2023, 00:00 BST · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Kings Lynn On Dock Haulage Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Kings Lynn On Dock Haulage Not published · signed 6 Jun 2023, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Associated British Ports
Contracting authority GB-FTS-12227Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published