Get Started with Brows and Lashes
Engagement courses for young people around the theme of Brows and Lashes. Further detail of specific requirements found in the Tender Specification.
Award criteria
Quality — Quality (70%)
Cost — Cost (30%)
Buyer: The King's Trust →
View official notice ↗Official source
Seeking suppliers to support delivery of Get Started engagement courses for young people aged 16 - 30 in specific themes.
UK, GB · UK, GB
Engagement courses for young people around the theme of Brows and Lashes. Further detail of specific requirements found in the Tender Specification.
Award criteria
Quality — Quality (70%)
Cost — Cost (30%)
Engagement courses for young people around the theme of Football. Further detail of specific requirements found in the Tender Specification.
Award criteria
Quality — Quality (70%)
Cost — Cost (30%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Education and training services, Vocational secondary education services | Not published |
| 2 | Vocational secondary education services, Education and training services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 2,471 | 3 median · 39.9 average (789 of 2,471 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (878 of 2,471 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 6 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 720 | 1 median · 20.4 average (266 of 720 with a bid count) | 2.4 average (303 of 720 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 118 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067ba0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030791-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 02 2026 10:42:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030791-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-04-27T15:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £23,400 |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 2026 | tender | 030791-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030791-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T11:42:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067ba0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJW-8184-GHXX",
"name": "The King's Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17529",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Get Started with Brows and Lashes",
"value": {
"amount": 11700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14040
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (1 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Engagement courses for young people around the theme of Brows and Lashes. Further detail of specific requirements found in the Tender Specification.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Get Started with Football",
"value": {
"amount": 11700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14040
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (1 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Engagement courses for young people around the theme of Football. Further detail of specific requirements found in the Tender Specification.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational secondary education services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "King's Trust Get Started - Northern Ireland 26/27",
"value": {
"amount": 23400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28080
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030791-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030791-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T11:42:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Seeking suppliers to support delivery of Get Started engagement courses for young people aged 16 - 30 in specific themes.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJW-8184-GHXX",
"name": "The King's Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The King's Trust South London Centre, 8 Glade Path"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJW-8184-GHXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tim Knappett",
"email": "tim.knappett@kingstrust.org.uk",
"telephone": "0000000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030791-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T11:42:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067ba0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJW-8184-GHXX",
"name": "The King's Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17529",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Get Started with Brows and Lashes",
"value": {
"amount": 11700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14040
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (1 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Engagement courses for young people around the theme of Brows and Lashes. Further detail of specific requirements found in the Tender Specification.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Get Started with Football",
"value": {
"amount": 11700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14040
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (1 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Engagement courses for young people around the theme of Football. Further detail of specific requirements found in the Tender Specification.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational secondary education services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "King's Trust Get Started - Northern Ireland 26/27",
"value": {
"amount": 23400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28080
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030791-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030791-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T11:42:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Seeking suppliers to support delivery of Get Started engagement courses for young people aged 16 - 30 in specific themes.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJW-8184-GHXX",
"name": "The King's Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The King's Trust South London Centre, 8 Glade Path"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJW-8184-GHXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tim Knappett",
"email": "tim.knappett@kingstrust.org.uk",
"telephone": "0000000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}