Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Newham →
London Borough of Newham is currently seeking a contractor to design and install a new meanwhile Wheeled Sports Provision/Skate Park for the local community that will serve as a hub for a number of sports including skateboarding, roller-skating, scooting, rollerblading and WCMX (adapted wheelchairs). The facility should be accessible and inviting and meet the needs of local people accommodating a range of users across various ages, genders and abilities. The project represents an exciting opportunity to collaborate on a meaningful and exciting development as we take our first steps towards a permanent Urban Sports Facility.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05facf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085089-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 19 2025 16:21:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085089-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085089-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-19T16:21:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05facf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBN-4422-TNXJ",
"name": "London Borough of Newham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112711",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for parks"
}
]
}
],
"title": "King George V Wheeled Sport Provision",
"value": {
"amount": 41666.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49999.99
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085089-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085089-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T16:21:40Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12422626",
"name": "BETONGPARK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "995244737",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "King George V Wheeled Sport Provision",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "London Borough of Newham is currently seeking a contractor to design and install a new meanwhile Wheeled Sports Provision/Skate Park for the local community that will serve as a hub for a number of sports including skateboarding, roller-skating, scooting, rollerblading and WCMX (adapted wheelchairs). The facility should be accessible and inviting and meet the needs of local people accommodating a range of users across various ages, genders and abilities. The project represents an exciting opportunity to collaborate on a meaningful and exciting development as we take our first steps towards a permanent Urban Sports Facility.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBN-4422-TNXJ",
"name": "London Borough of Newham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E16 2QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newham Dockside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBN-4422-TNXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@newham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12422626",
"name": "BETONGPARK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 7HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Calder & Co"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.betongpark.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12422626",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stuart@betongpark.no"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVDX-3212-YHWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085089-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-19T16:21:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05facf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBN-4422-TNXJ",
"name": "London Borough of Newham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112711",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for parks"
}
]
}
],
"title": "King George V Wheeled Sport Provision",
"value": {
"amount": 41666.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49999.99
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085089-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085089-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T16:21:40Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12422626",
"name": "BETONGPARK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "995244737",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "King George V Wheeled Sport Provision",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "London Borough of Newham is currently seeking a contractor to design and install a new meanwhile Wheeled Sports Provision/Skate Park for the local community that will serve as a hub for a number of sports including skateboarding, roller-skating, scooting, rollerblading and WCMX (adapted wheelchairs). The facility should be accessible and inviting and meet the needs of local people accommodating a range of users across various ages, genders and abilities. The project represents an exciting opportunity to collaborate on a meaningful and exciting development as we take our first steps towards a permanent Urban Sports Facility.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBN-4422-TNXJ",
"name": "London Borough of Newham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E16 2QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newham Dockside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBN-4422-TNXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@newham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12422626",
"name": "BETONGPARK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 7HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Calder & Co"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.betongpark.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12422626",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stuart@betongpark.no"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVDX-3212-YHWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}