Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Coventry University →
Kinetics software renewal and hosting for the accommodation software that manages the university's booking system.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cd47 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067440-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 15:58:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067440-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067440-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T16:58:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd47",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72263000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software implementation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03169474",
"name": "KINETIC SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-FRAM-1815-26-TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Kinetics Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Kinetics software renewal and hosting for the accommodation software that manages the university's booking system.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03169474",
"name": "KINETIC SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 1NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "249 Silbury Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03169474",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@kineticsoftware.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Kinetics Software",
"value": {
"amount": 27500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2+1 year contract term."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067440-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067440-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T16:58:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067440-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T16:58:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd47",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72263000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software implementation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03169474",
"name": "KINETIC SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-FRAM-1815-26-TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Kinetics Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Kinetics software renewal and hosting for the accommodation software that manages the university's booking system.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03169474",
"name": "KINETIC SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 1NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "249 Silbury Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03169474",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@kineticsoftware.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Kinetics Software",
"value": {
"amount": 27500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2+1 year contract term."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067440-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067440-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T16:58:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}