← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

KHM Advance Platform License

Buyer: Liverpool Women's NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerLiverpool Women's NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 Apr 2026

What is being bought

500 KHM Advance Platform Licenses Year 1April 2026 – 31 March 2027 Year 1

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

KHM Advance Platform License

Statuspending
Value£30,507
Contract periodFrom 1 May 2026 to 31 Mar 2028

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0686fd
Latest release ID035926-2026
Latest release timestampTue Apr 21 2026 09:18:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Apr 2026award, contract035926-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "035926-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-21T10:18:09+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0686fd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVNM-7611-RDDL",
    "name": "Liverpool Women's NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72212218",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "License management software development services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "KHM Advance Platform License",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30507,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 36609
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "035926-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035926-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-21T10:18:09+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-180433",
          "name": "Kids Health Matters"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-21T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "REPN400034547",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "KHM Advance Platform License",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "500 KHM Advance Platform Licenses Year 1April 2026 – 31 March 2027 Year 1",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVNM-7611-RDDL",
      "name": "Liverpool Women's NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L8 7SS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Crown Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.liverpoolwomens.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVNM-7611-RDDL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@lwh.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-180433",
      "name": "Kids Health Matters",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L17 2AE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "17 Rutland Ave"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "katie@kidshealthmatters.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Apr 2026 · 035926-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "035926-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-21T10:18:09+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0686fd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVNM-7611-RDDL",
    "name": "Liverpool Women's NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72212218",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "License management software development services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "KHM Advance Platform License",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30507,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 36609
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "035926-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035926-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-21T10:18:09+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-180433",
          "name": "Kids Health Matters"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-21T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "REPN400034547",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "KHM Advance Platform License",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "500 KHM Advance Platform Licenses Year 1April 2026 – 31 March 2027 Year 1",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVNM-7611-RDDL",
      "name": "Liverpool Women's NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L8 7SS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Crown Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.liverpoolwomens.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVNM-7611-RDDL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@lwh.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-180433",
      "name": "Kids Health Matters",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L17 2AE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "17 Rutland Ave"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "katie@kidshealthmatters.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}