Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of service to perform microbiological analysis of water samples for Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ffaf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013973-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 09 2025 12:45:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 013973-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013973-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-09T13:45:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ffaf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPL-4765-VNRN",
"name": "Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90733000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to water pollution"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03626148",
"name": "MERCIAN SCIENCE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ffaf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "KGH - Water Safety Microbiological Sampling",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of service to perform microbiological analysis of water samples for Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPL-4765-VNRN",
"name": "Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN16 8UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rothwell Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kgh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCPL-4765-VNRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alan Walden",
"email": "alan.walden@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01536492074"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03626148",
"name": "MERCIAN SCIENCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS14 9TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 16 Aqua House, Europa Way, Britannia Enterprise Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03626148",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lcresswell@mercianscience.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "KGH - Water Safety Microbiological Sampling",
"value": {
"amount": 20135,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24162
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013973-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013973-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-09T13:45:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-07T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013973-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-09T13:45:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ffaf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPL-4765-VNRN",
"name": "Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90733000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to water pollution"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03626148",
"name": "MERCIAN SCIENCE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ffaf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "KGH - Water Safety Microbiological Sampling",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of service to perform microbiological analysis of water samples for Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPL-4765-VNRN",
"name": "Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN16 8UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rothwell Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kgh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCPL-4765-VNRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alan Walden",
"email": "alan.walden@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01536492074"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03626148",
"name": "MERCIAN SCIENCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS14 9TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 16 Aqua House, Europa Way, Britannia Enterprise Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03626148",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lcresswell@mercianscience.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "KGH - Water Safety Microbiological Sampling",
"value": {
"amount": 20135,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24162
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013973-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013973-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-09T13:45:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-07T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}