TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Keyholder and Office Cleaning Services

No classification published
Location not published
Published value
£200,000
Submission deadline 29 May 2026, 17:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: B3 Living: "Keyholder and Office Cleaning Services". Published status: complete. Published value: £200,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 29 May 2026, 17:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityB3 LivingScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
29 May 2026, 17:00 BST
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£200,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: B3 Living
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for B3 Living. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
9.2Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 6 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityB3 Living
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published29 Jul 2026, 09:03 BST
Last source update29 Jul 2026, 09:03 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationNot published
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068c24
What is being bought
B3Living is seeking to award a Contract to a single Supplier worth up to £200,000.00 over four years, for the provision of the Keyholding and Office Cleaning Services described in this Invitation to Tender (ITT). The scope of requirements is set out in Part B: Specification. The pricing template in Part F reflects the anticipated demand under the Contract.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    29 Jul 2026, 09:03 BST
  2. Status changed to complete
    29 Jul 2026, 09:03 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    29 Jul 2026, 09:03 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    29 Jul 2026, 09:03 BST
  5. tender value changed
    28 Apr 2026, 08:17 BST
  6. Status changed to active
    28 Apr 2026, 08:17 BST
  7. Official notice release published
    28 Apr 2026, 08:17 BST
  8. Submission deadline changed to 29 May 2026, 17:00 BST
    28 Apr 2026, 08:17 BST
  9. Buyer information updated
    28 Apr 2026, 08:17 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    29 Jul 2026, 09:03 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    29 May 2026, 17:00 BST
  3. Award pending
    29 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · £200,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Clean Green Cleaning Services
£200,000 · 29 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · pending
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statistics
bids: 22 (lot 1)
finalStageBids: 22 (lot 1)
smeFinalStageBids: 6 (lot 1)
vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

B3 Living

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX
View buyer profile
  • B3 Living
    buyer

    GB-PPON: PRJD-7336-PDHX
    Part First Floor, Building A, Turnford Place, Great Cambridge Road, Hoddesdon, UKH23, EN11 8TS, GB
  • Clean Green Cleaning Services
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PQRJ-3361-MQLR
    89c, Rayleigh Avenue, Leigh-On-Sea, UKH37, SS9 5DL, GB
Award and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published