Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: TEAM MULTI-ACADEMY TRUST →
Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
The build of a new standalone modular Key Stage 2 classroom (or double classroom) at Witheridge C of E Academy with a covered walkway to link back to the main building. - Minimum teaching space of 55m2 (per classroom if double) - 2 Toilets provided, one of which to be disabled - Cloakroom area included in design - Storeroom provision included in design - Covered walkway to link back to the main building - Building works including ground clearance and ground preparation - Survey and design including planning permission and building regulations - Project management costs including technical advice and full CMD. A site visit is available on Thursday 18th June - please contact us via the tender portal to arrange.
UKK4, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 6,964 | 3 median · 23.1 average (1,171 of 6,964 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (1,292 of 6,964 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK4 | 32 | 18 median · 25 average (3 of 32 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (3 of 32 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 864 | 6 median · 6.6 average (8 of 864 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (8 of 864 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06af53 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053611-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 08 2026 08:36:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053611-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-06-29T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-06-22T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=PHPLAWLLP |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £187,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 2026 | tender | 053611-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053611-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T09:36:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af53",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08110847",
"name": "TEAM MULTI-ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WIT",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 187000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 224400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The preferred completion date is to be ready for the start of the academic year in September but it is possible, under the right circumstances, to extend until the end of October half term break."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "- Ability to complete the project within the timeframe\n- Planning including in the pricing submitted\n- Pricing submitted within maximum budget of £187k, including contingency\n- Pricing broken down for each element, as per the pricing document included in the tender pack\n- Minimum 5% contingency included in costings\n- Information on your sustainability ethos provided within the quote\n-Full compliance with CMD regulations detailed in the quote\n-Provision of satisfactory testimonials from similar projects completed\n- Design layout provided and to be detailed and overlayed onto site plan including walkway footprint\nRequirements for the design included:\n- Minimum teaching space of 55m2 (per classroom if double)\n- 2 toilets provided, one of which to be disabled\n- Cloakroom area \n- Storeroom provision\n- Covered walkway to link back to the main building"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Key Stage 2 classroom modular build",
"value": {
"amount": 187000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 224400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=PHPLAWLLP",
"description": "The tender will be conducted through the PHP Law tendering portal which can be accessed via this link.",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "A-17366",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17366",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Site Plan - Area marked 5/6 outlined in blue is the site to be developed including the area for the covered walkway to link back to the main building.\nA site visit is available on Thursday 18th June - please contact us via the tender portal to arrange.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "053611-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053611-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T09:36:14+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The build of a new standalone modular Key Stage 2 classroom (or double classroom) at Witheridge C of E Academy with a covered walkway to link back to the main building.\n- Minimum teaching space of 55m2 (per classroom if double)\n- 2 Toilets provided, one of which to be disabled\n- Cloakroom area included in design\n- Storeroom provision included in design\n- Covered walkway to link back to the main building\n- Building works including ground clearance and ground preparation\n- Survey and design including planning permission and building regulations\n- Project management costs including technical advice and full CMD.\nA site visit is available on Thursday 18th June - please contact us via the tender portal to arrange.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=PHPLAWLLP",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08110847",
"name": "TEAM MULTI-ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnstaple",
"postalCode": "EX31 1JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08110847",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@team-mat.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCGN-5614-RCMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053611-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T09:36:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af53",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08110847",
"name": "TEAM MULTI-ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WIT",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 187000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 224400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The preferred completion date is to be ready for the start of the academic year in September but it is possible, under the right circumstances, to extend until the end of October half term break."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "- Ability to complete the project within the timeframe\n- Planning including in the pricing submitted\n- Pricing submitted within maximum budget of £187k, including contingency\n- Pricing broken down for each element, as per the pricing document included in the tender pack\n- Minimum 5% contingency included in costings\n- Information on your sustainability ethos provided within the quote\n-Full compliance with CMD regulations detailed in the quote\n-Provision of satisfactory testimonials from similar projects completed\n- Design layout provided and to be detailed and overlayed onto site plan including walkway footprint\nRequirements for the design included:\n- Minimum teaching space of 55m2 (per classroom if double)\n- 2 toilets provided, one of which to be disabled\n- Cloakroom area \n- Storeroom provision\n- Covered walkway to link back to the main building"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Key Stage 2 classroom modular build",
"value": {
"amount": 187000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 224400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=PHPLAWLLP",
"description": "The tender will be conducted through the PHP Law tendering portal which can be accessed via this link.",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "A-17366",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17366",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Site Plan - Area marked 5/6 outlined in blue is the site to be developed including the area for the covered walkway to link back to the main building.\nA site visit is available on Thursday 18th June - please contact us via the tender portal to arrange.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "053611-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053611-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T09:36:14+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The build of a new standalone modular Key Stage 2 classroom (or double classroom) at Witheridge C of E Academy with a covered walkway to link back to the main building.\n- Minimum teaching space of 55m2 (per classroom if double)\n- 2 Toilets provided, one of which to be disabled\n- Cloakroom area included in design\n- Storeroom provision included in design\n- Covered walkway to link back to the main building\n- Building works including ground clearance and ground preparation\n- Survey and design including planning permission and building regulations\n- Project management costs including technical advice and full CMD.\nA site visit is available on Thursday 18th June - please contact us via the tender portal to arrange.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=PHPLAWLLP",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08110847",
"name": "TEAM MULTI-ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnstaple",
"postalCode": "EX31 1JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08110847",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@team-mat.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCGN-5614-RCMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}