Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Royal Armouries Museum →
Provision of maintenance services for Deister Proxsafe Key Management System. To include hardware inspections, software updates and call-outs across 3 regional sites. Contract value - £33,600.40 excl. VAT - £40,320.48 inc. VAT
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ab74 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051880-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 02 2026 12:15:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051880-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051880-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T13:15:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab74",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"name": "Royal Armouries Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50324200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Preventive maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02120680",
"name": "DEISTER ELECTRONIC (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab74",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Key Management System Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of maintenance services for Deister Proxsafe Key Management System. To include hardware inspections, software updates and call-outs across 3 regional sites.\nContract value - £33,600.40 excl. VAT\n - £40,320.48 inc. VAT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"name": "Royal Armouries Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armouries Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armouries.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02120680",
"name": "DEISTER ELECTRONIC (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Spalding",
"postalCode": "PE11 1TB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bank House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://deister.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02120680",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lauren.stacey@deister.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZXB-4947-RDXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33600.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40320.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051880-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051880-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T13:15:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051880-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T13:15:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab74",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"name": "Royal Armouries Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50324200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Preventive maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02120680",
"name": "DEISTER ELECTRONIC (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab74",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Key Management System Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of maintenance services for Deister Proxsafe Key Management System. To include hardware inspections, software updates and call-outs across 3 regional sites.\nContract value - £33,600.40 excl. VAT\n - £40,320.48 inc. VAT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"name": "Royal Armouries Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armouries Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armouries.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02120680",
"name": "DEISTER ELECTRONIC (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Spalding",
"postalCode": "PE11 1TB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bank House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://deister.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02120680",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lauren.stacey@deister.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZXB-4947-RDXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33600.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40320.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051880-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051880-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T13:15:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}