Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Kettering Road has been identified in the BSIP and LTP as 1 of 5 Smart Corridors which will comprise co-ordinated interventions to help buses through traffic congestion and enhance the quality and performance of bus travel in Northampton.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061418 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008900-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 02 2026 12:07:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 008900-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008900-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T12:07:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061418",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highways consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01336844",
"name": "HASKONING UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "18140004995",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Kettering Road Smart Corridor Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Kettering Road has been identified in the BSIP and LTP as 1 of 5 Smart Corridors which will comprise co-ordinated interventions to help buses through traffic congestion and enhance the quality and performance of bus travel in Northampton.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01336844",
"name": "HASKONING UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 6FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westpoint Peterborough Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.royalhaskoningdhv.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01336844",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendersuk@haskoning.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHVV-8877-PYQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extending consultancy services"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-11289",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11289",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "008900-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008900-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T12:07:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008900-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T12:07:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061418",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highways consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01336844",
"name": "HASKONING UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "18140004995",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Kettering Road Smart Corridor Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Kettering Road has been identified in the BSIP and LTP as 1 of 5 Smart Corridors which will comprise co-ordinated interventions to help buses through traffic congestion and enhance the quality and performance of bus travel in Northampton.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01336844",
"name": "HASKONING UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 6FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westpoint Peterborough Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.royalhaskoningdhv.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01336844",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendersuk@haskoning.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHVV-8877-PYQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extending consultancy services"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-11289",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11289",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "008900-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008900-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T12:07:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}