Lot 1
No lot description published.
The tender seeks the appointment of a contractor to replace two lifts at Kelson House, Stewart Street, Isle of Dogs London. These will be traction type, firefighting enabled lifts from a specification produced by Frankham Consultancy Group, who will also act as principal designer. The contract will cover the programme of works expected to be around 12 months from Design, BSR Approval and works onsite. The Client's aims and objectives are to: Replace both passenger lifts at Kelson House with modern, reliable and compliant models with as little disruption to residents as possible.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05910c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008243-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 29 2026 17:36:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008243-2026 |
| 1 Sept 2025 | tender | 052705-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008243-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03285803",
"name": "Omega Citylifts Services Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02316623",
"name": "Amalgamated Lifts Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-29T17:36:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05910c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-30938R",
"name": "The Riverside Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kelson House Lift Replacement 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1025118
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008243-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008243-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T17:36:35Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02316623",
"name": "Amalgamated Lifts Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-29T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05910c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Kelson House Lift Replacement 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The tender seeks the appointment of a contractor to replace two lifts at Kelson House, Stewart Street, Isle of Dogs London. These will be traction type, firefighting enabled lifts from a specification produced by Frankham Consultancy Group, who will also act as principal designer. \nThe contract will cover the programme of works expected to be around 12 months from Design, BSR Approval and works onsite. \nThe Client's aims and objectives are to: \nReplace both passenger lifts at Kelson House with modern, reliable and compliant models with as little disruption to residents as possible.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-30938R",
"name": "The Riverside Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Speke, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L24 8RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Estuary Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "30938R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@riverside.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02316623",
"name": "Amalgamated Lifts Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crayford",
"postalCode": "DA1 4BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Mulberry Court Bourne Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02316623",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@al-lifts.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03285803",
"name": "Omega Citylifts Services Ltd.",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
"postalCode": "AL7 1JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Martinfield"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03285803",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008243-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03285803",
"name": "Omega Citylifts Services Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02316623",
"name": "Amalgamated Lifts Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-29T17:36:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05910c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-30938R",
"name": "The Riverside Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kelson House Lift Replacement 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1025118
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008243-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008243-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T17:36:35Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02316623",
"name": "Amalgamated Lifts Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-29T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05910c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Kelson House Lift Replacement 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The tender seeks the appointment of a contractor to replace two lifts at Kelson House, Stewart Street, Isle of Dogs London. These will be traction type, firefighting enabled lifts from a specification produced by Frankham Consultancy Group, who will also act as principal designer. \nThe contract will cover the programme of works expected to be around 12 months from Design, BSR Approval and works onsite. \nThe Client's aims and objectives are to: \nReplace both passenger lifts at Kelson House with modern, reliable and compliant models with as little disruption to residents as possible.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-30938R",
"name": "The Riverside Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Speke, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L24 8RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Estuary Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "30938R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@riverside.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02316623",
"name": "Amalgamated Lifts Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crayford",
"postalCode": "DA1 4BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Mulberry Court Bourne Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02316623",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@al-lifts.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03285803",
"name": "Omega Citylifts Services Ltd.",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
"postalCode": "AL7 1JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Martinfield"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03285803",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052705-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T10:40:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05910c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-30938R",
"name": "The Riverside Group Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05910c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Stage 1 is a Qualitative assessment (100%).\nStage 2 is 60% Price 40% Quality"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Stage 1 is a Qualitative assessment (100%).\nStage 2 is 60% Price 40% Quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift and escalator installation work"
},
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51511100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of lifting equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kelson House Lift Replacement 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theriversidegroup/aspx/Help",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "052705-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052705-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T10:40:58+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This is a two stage process as outlined in the tender documents. Stage 1 will allow for shortlisting of bidders, Stage 2 will invite full tenders from those successfully shortlisted at Stage 1. Full details can be found in Document A - CFP ITT - Kelson House 26"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The tender seeks the appointment of a contractor to replace two lifts at Kelson House, Stewart Street, Isle of Dogs London. These will be traction type, firefighting enabled lifts from a specification produced by Frankham Consultancy Group, who will also act as principal designer. \nThe contract will cover the programme of works expected to be around 12 months from Design, BSR Approval and works onsite. \nThe Client's aims and objectives are to: \nReplace both passenger lifts at Kelson House with modern, reliable and compliant models with as little disruption to residents as possible.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theriversidegroup/aspx/Help",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-09-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-30938R",
"name": "The Riverside Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Speke, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L24 8RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Estuary Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "30938R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@riverside.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}