← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerLondon Borough of Waltham Forest
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Jul 2025

What is being bought

Loose Furniture to match previously procure furniture for Science classroom, Music Classroom, Staff Room, SEN Group room. To supply and install. as per ESPO Framework

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05622b
Latest release ID041330-2025
Latest release timestampFri Jul 18 2025 13:09:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Jul 2025award, contract041330-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "041330-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-18T14:09:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05622b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
    "name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "39000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Kelmscott School",
      "value": {
        "amount": 45000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 53999.99
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "041330-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041330-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-18T14:09:12+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYDD-1122-TCVN",
          "name": "Eastern Shires Purchasing Organisation "
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-07-19T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN783098",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Kelmscott School",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Loose Furniture to match previously procure furniture for Science classroom, Music Classroom, Staff Room, SEN Group room. To supply and install. as per ESPO Framework",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
      "name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI53",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Walthamstow",
        "postalCode": "E17 4JF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Room 100, Waltham Forest Town Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Tracey Hughes",
        "email": "Tracey.Hughes@walthamforest.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "02084963000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYDD-1122-TCVN",
      "name": "Eastern Shires Purchasing Organisation ",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE19 1ES",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Grove Park, Barnsdale Way,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.espo.org/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYDD-1122-TCVN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "support@espo.org",
        "telephone": "0116 265 7901"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Jul 2025 · 041330-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "041330-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-18T14:09:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05622b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
    "name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "39000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Kelmscott School",
      "value": {
        "amount": 45000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 53999.99
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "041330-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041330-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-18T14:09:12+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYDD-1122-TCVN",
          "name": "Eastern Shires Purchasing Organisation "
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-07-19T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN783098",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Kelmscott School",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Loose Furniture to match previously procure furniture for Science classroom, Music Classroom, Staff Room, SEN Group room. To supply and install. as per ESPO Framework",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
      "name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI53",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Walthamstow",
        "postalCode": "E17 4JF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Room 100, Waltham Forest Town Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Tracey Hughes",
        "email": "Tracey.Hughes@walthamforest.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "02084963000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYDD-1122-TCVN",
      "name": "Eastern Shires Purchasing Organisation ",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE19 1ES",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Grove Park, Barnsdale Way,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.espo.org/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYDD-1122-TCVN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "support@espo.org",
        "telephone": "0116 265 7901"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}