Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Secure, web-based two-way community engagement tool which enables Authority and PCC to deliver targeted messages to specific individuals and groups of users, based on a wide range of criteria.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f16e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080912-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 09 2025 09:54:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080912-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080912-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T09:54:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f16e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication and multimedia software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04511143",
"name": "VISAV LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ICT 119",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Keep in the Know Community Messaging Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Secure, web-based two-way community engagement tool which enables Authority and PCC to deliver targeted messages to specific individuals and groups of users, based on a wide range of criteria.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Aykley Heads"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@durham.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04511143",
"name": "VISAV LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sherwood Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 2GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sherwood Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.neighbourhoodalert.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04511143",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris@visav.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYYV-4492-XYJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Keep in the Know Community Messaging Service",
"value": {
"amount": 32482,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38978.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080912-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080912-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T09:54:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080912-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T09:54:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f16e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication and multimedia software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04511143",
"name": "VISAV LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ICT 119",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Keep in the Know Community Messaging Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Secure, web-based two-way community engagement tool which enables Authority and PCC to deliver targeted messages to specific individuals and groups of users, based on a wide range of criteria.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Aykley Heads"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@durham.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04511143",
"name": "VISAV LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sherwood Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 2GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sherwood Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.neighbourhoodalert.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04511143",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris@visav.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYYV-4492-XYJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Keep in the Know Community Messaging Service",
"value": {
"amount": 32482,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38978.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080912-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080912-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T09:54:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}