Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
12 months maintenance from 1/4/25 to 31/3/26 Sole provider not on a framework. Previous request completed via STA Open process will be used for 3 year contract starting in September 2025
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ef2a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016918-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 25 2025 08:21:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 016918-2025 |
| 19 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 010192-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016918-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-25T09:21:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef2a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39713400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-maintenance machines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145104",
"name": "Karcher"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C347888",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Karcher Maintenance, Repair",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "12 months maintenance from 1/4/25 to 31/3/26 Sole provider not on a framework. Previous request completed via STA Open process will be used for 3 year contract starting in September 2025",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amanda.franklin1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145104",
"name": "Karcher",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX16 3ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Karcher House, Brookhill Way, Banbury,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kaercher.com/uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@karcher.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance & Parts for Karcher Cleaning Machines",
"value": {
"amount": 107740,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 128088
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016918-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016918-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-25T09:21:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016918-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-25T09:21:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef2a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39713400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-maintenance machines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145104",
"name": "Karcher"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C347888",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Karcher Maintenance, Repair",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "12 months maintenance from 1/4/25 to 31/3/26 Sole provider not on a framework. Previous request completed via STA Open process will be used for 3 year contract starting in September 2025",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amanda.franklin1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145104",
"name": "Karcher",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX16 3ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Karcher House, Brookhill Way, Banbury,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kaercher.com/uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@karcher.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance & Parts for Karcher Cleaning Machines",
"value": {
"amount": 107740,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 128088
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016918-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016918-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-25T09:21:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010192-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-19T15:12:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef2a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39713430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vacuum cleaners"
},
{
"id": "50881000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of hotel equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Karcher Maintenance, Repair",
"value": {
"amount": 106740,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 128088
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010192-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010192-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-19T15:12:36Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C347888",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Replacement Work Plan - Karcher Maintenance, Repair",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "12 months maintenance from 1/4/25 to 31/3/26 Sole provider not on a framework for over 500 applicances.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amanda Franklin1",
"email": "amanda.franklin1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}