JV North Consultants Framework
Buyer: JV North Limited →
What is being bought
JV North is seeking to establish a 4-year framework agreement for development consultancy services, split into the following lots: Lot 1: Architectural Services Lot 2: Employers Agent Services, Lot 3: Purchasers Agent Lot 4: Principle Designer , Lot 5: Structural Engineering, Lot 6: Mechanical & Electrical Services Lot 7: Valuation Services Lot 8: Planning Consultancy Lot 9: Clerk of works services
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services (71000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,116 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,116 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (4,444 of 10,116 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02a553 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007650-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 12 2021 17:24:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr 2021 | tenderUpdate | 007650-2021 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "007650-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-04-12T18:24:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a553",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11622",
"name": "JV North Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TOR0118b",
"title": "JV North Consultants Framework",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Link to access Lot 1: Architectural Services- https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/PW754T52ED\nLink to access Lot 2: Employers Agent Services- https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/H7DAT324AR\nLink to access Lot 3: Purchasers Agent- https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6M9B6P8BQM\nLink to access Lot 4: Principle Designer- https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8K7E7CC88X\nLink to access Lot 5: Structural Engineering- https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/V7848YUA7M\nLink to access Lot 6: Mechanical & Electrical Services- https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5J3D8R4QDQ\nLink to access Lot 7: Valuation Services- https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/42VUSEK845\nLink to access Lot 8: Planning Consultancy- https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3NQ88F8763\nLink to access Lot 9: Clerk of works services- https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/45N5ZHW7P4\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=585274782\n GO Reference: GO-2021412-PRO-18067922",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "The contract involves joint procurement:",
"section": "I.2)"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "Yes"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "No"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "JV North is seeking to establish a 4-year framework agreement for development consultancy services, split into the following lots:\nLot 1: Architectural Services\nLot 2: Employers Agent Services,\nLot 3: Purchasers Agent\nLot 4: Principle Designer ,\nLot 5: Structural Engineering,\nLot 6: Mechanical & Electrical Services\nLot 7: Valuation Services\nLot 8: Planning Consultancy\nLot 9: Clerk of works services",
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11622",
"name": "JV North Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "CW9 7LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gadbrook Point, Rudheath Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jvnorth.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "JV North Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Liam Bedson",
"email": "liam.bedson@torus.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7738715942"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Apr 2021 · 007650-2021 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "007650-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-04-12T18:24:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a553",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11622",
"name": "JV North Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TOR0118b",
"title": "JV North Consultants Framework",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Link to access Lot 1: Architectural Services- https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/PW754T52ED\nLink to access Lot 2: Employers Agent Services- https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/H7DAT324AR\nLink to access Lot 3: Purchasers Agent- https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6M9B6P8BQM\nLink to access Lot 4: Principle Designer- https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8K7E7CC88X\nLink to access Lot 5: Structural Engineering- https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/V7848YUA7M\nLink to access Lot 6: Mechanical & Electrical Services- https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5J3D8R4QDQ\nLink to access Lot 7: Valuation Services- https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/42VUSEK845\nLink to access Lot 8: Planning Consultancy- https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3NQ88F8763\nLink to access Lot 9: Clerk of works services- https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/45N5ZHW7P4\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=585274782\n GO Reference: GO-2021412-PRO-18067922",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "The contract involves joint procurement:",
"section": "I.2)"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "Yes"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "No"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "JV North is seeking to establish a 4-year framework agreement for development consultancy services, split into the following lots:\nLot 1: Architectural Services\nLot 2: Employers Agent Services,\nLot 3: Purchasers Agent\nLot 4: Principle Designer ,\nLot 5: Structural Engineering,\nLot 6: Mechanical & Electrical Services\nLot 7: Valuation Services\nLot 8: Planning Consultancy\nLot 9: Clerk of works services",
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11622",
"name": "JV North Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "CW9 7LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gadbrook Point, Rudheath Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jvnorth.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "JV North Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Liam Bedson",
"email": "liam.bedson@torus.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7738715942"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}