Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "062861-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T14:40:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c393",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-125201",
"name": "The Highland Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000835965"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HSCC54",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"description": "The provision of a Highland wide Outreach Support via Service Provider(s) to assist offenders in reintegration/rehabilitation into their local community and to transition beyond community justice services.\nThe aim of the service will be to allow offenders to develop social and domestic life skills for independent living which allow them to develop a long-term resilience for a crime-fee life.\nThe service will provide support on housing and benefit matters and will promote rehabilitation, reintegration, education, training and employment opportunities to encourage career development.\nThe Service Provider(s) will work in conjunction with the Council’s Justice Service to support an Individual’s Case Management Plan and will assist the individual in maintaining routines and structure for daily living. Additional information: The contract has an option to extend by for two additional 12 month periods.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The whole Highland Council geographical area."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Justice services"
},
{
"id": "75231240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Probation services"
},
{
"id": "75231200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to the detention or rehabilitation of criminals"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Justice Outreach Services (Highland) Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "The duration exceeds four years to accommodate mobilisation and start-up requirements, including staffing and system implementation to allow full coverage across the Highland including rural areas (anticipated within the first six months to March 2027), while allowing immediate service delivery where possible. The term also supports essential relationship-building to achieve positive outcomes."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The provision provide a Highland wide Justice Outreach Support to assist offenders in reintegration/rehabilitation into their local community and to transition beyond community justice services.\nThe aim of the service will be to allow offenders to develop social and domestic life skills for independent living which allow them to develop a long-term resilience for a crime-fee life.\nThe service will provide support on housing and benefit matters and will promote rehabilitation, reintegration, education, training and employment opportunities to encourage career development.\nThe Service Provider(s) will work in conjunction with the Council’s Justice Service to support an Individual’s Case Management Plan and will assist the individual in maintaining routines and structure for daily living.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "Refer to PCS-Tender:\nQuestion 4C.1.2 - Relevant Experience"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Open Procedure\nMost Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)\nQuality:Price 90:10 (see Tender Overview provided in PCS-Tender)",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125201",
"name": "The Highland Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV3 5NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Glenurquhart Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.highland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00045",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Highland Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Paul Adlinton",
"email": "socialcare10.contracts@highland.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1467530600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65309",
"name": "Inverness Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Inverness Justice Centre, Longman Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1463230782"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Tender will be uploaded onto PCS-Tender on or around 3rd July 2026 (further details of project number below).\nCredit Checks:\n1.The Council shall obtain a Creditsafe credit check and will score bidders accordingly:\n71 - 100 Very Low Risk – Accept\n51 - 70 Low Risk - Accept\n30 - 50 Moderate Risk – subject to further discussion internally with the option to reject.\n21-29 High Risk – subject to further discussion internally with the option to reject.\n1-20 Very High Risk – Reject.\n*The following applies if no credit check can be undertaken:\n2. Please state current turnover (if contract value is over 50% of reported turnover, further discussion will be had internally with the option to reject).\n3. If you are under no obligation to publish accounts on Companies House and/or do not have a comprehensive credit rating then provide audited financial accounts for the previous two years. Both quick and current ratios should be a minimum of 1:1.5 for the two successive years. Bidders whose ratios do not meet the minimum criteria will be rejected. Bidders who can provide audited accounts but chose not to do so shall be rejected.\n4. Bidders who have been trading for less than one year and cannot provide audited accounts must submit the cash flow for the current year and a letter from the bank outlining the current cash and credit position for the current year and subsequent year. This will be subject to internal discussion with the option to reject.\n5. If bidder still does not meet the financial criteria for consideration but has a parent company that does, the firm may still be eligible for consideration where their submission is supported by a parent company guarantee.\nInsurance:\nIt is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commencement of any subsequently awarded contract, the types and levels of insurance indicated below:\nEmployer’s Liability Insurance = GBP10m\nPublic Liability Insurance = GBP5m\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 32234. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nCommunity Benefits including Fair Working Practices and Environmental Benefits will form part of the evaluation criteria.\n(SC Ref:835965)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Jul 2026 · 062861-2026 · tender
{
"id": "062861-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T14:40:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c393",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-125201",
"name": "The Highland Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000835965"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HSCC54",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"description": "The provision of a Highland wide Outreach Support via Service Provider(s) to assist offenders in reintegration/rehabilitation into their local community and to transition beyond community justice services.\nThe aim of the service will be to allow offenders to develop social and domestic life skills for independent living which allow them to develop a long-term resilience for a crime-fee life.\nThe service will provide support on housing and benefit matters and will promote rehabilitation, reintegration, education, training and employment opportunities to encourage career development.\nThe Service Provider(s) will work in conjunction with the Council’s Justice Service to support an Individual’s Case Management Plan and will assist the individual in maintaining routines and structure for daily living. Additional information: The contract has an option to extend by for two additional 12 month periods.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The whole Highland Council geographical area."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Justice services"
},
{
"id": "75231240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Probation services"
},
{
"id": "75231200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to the detention or rehabilitation of criminals"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Justice Outreach Services (Highland) Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "The duration exceeds four years to accommodate mobilisation and start-up requirements, including staffing and system implementation to allow full coverage across the Highland including rural areas (anticipated within the first six months to March 2027), while allowing immediate service delivery where possible. The term also supports essential relationship-building to achieve positive outcomes."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The provision provide a Highland wide Justice Outreach Support to assist offenders in reintegration/rehabilitation into their local community and to transition beyond community justice services.\nThe aim of the service will be to allow offenders to develop social and domestic life skills for independent living which allow them to develop a long-term resilience for a crime-fee life.\nThe service will provide support on housing and benefit matters and will promote rehabilitation, reintegration, education, training and employment opportunities to encourage career development.\nThe Service Provider(s) will work in conjunction with the Council’s Justice Service to support an Individual’s Case Management Plan and will assist the individual in maintaining routines and structure for daily living.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "Refer to PCS-Tender:\nQuestion 4C.1.2 - Relevant Experience"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Open Procedure\nMost Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)\nQuality:Price 90:10 (see Tender Overview provided in PCS-Tender)",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125201",
"name": "The Highland Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV3 5NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Glenurquhart Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.highland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00045",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Highland Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Paul Adlinton",
"email": "socialcare10.contracts@highland.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1467530600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65309",
"name": "Inverness Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Inverness Justice Centre, Longman Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1463230782"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Tender will be uploaded onto PCS-Tender on or around 3rd July 2026 (further details of project number below).\nCredit Checks:\n1.The Council shall obtain a Creditsafe credit check and will score bidders accordingly:\n71 - 100 Very Low Risk – Accept\n51 - 70 Low Risk - Accept\n30 - 50 Moderate Risk – subject to further discussion internally with the option to reject.\n21-29 High Risk – subject to further discussion internally with the option to reject.\n1-20 Very High Risk – Reject.\n*The following applies if no credit check can be undertaken:\n2. Please state current turnover (if contract value is over 50% of reported turnover, further discussion will be had internally with the option to reject).\n3. If you are under no obligation to publish accounts on Companies House and/or do not have a comprehensive credit rating then provide audited financial accounts for the previous two years. Both quick and current ratios should be a minimum of 1:1.5 for the two successive years. Bidders whose ratios do not meet the minimum criteria will be rejected. Bidders who can provide audited accounts but chose not to do so shall be rejected.\n4. Bidders who have been trading for less than one year and cannot provide audited accounts must submit the cash flow for the current year and a letter from the bank outlining the current cash and credit position for the current year and subsequent year. This will be subject to internal discussion with the option to reject.\n5. If bidder still does not meet the financial criteria for consideration but has a parent company that does, the firm may still be eligible for consideration where their submission is supported by a parent company guarantee.\nInsurance:\nIt is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commencement of any subsequently awarded contract, the types and levels of insurance indicated below:\nEmployer’s Liability Insurance = GBP10m\nPublic Liability Insurance = GBP5m\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 32234. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nCommunity Benefits including Fair Working Practices and Environmental Benefits will form part of the evaluation criteria.\n(SC Ref:835965)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}