Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Gate Question — Pass/Fail (0.01%)
Technical Questions (59.99%)
Pricing Schedule (30%)
Social Value Questions (10%)
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
LLDC seeks consultancy support to more clearly define LLDC’s contribution to (including key areas of practical action) supporting a just transition to a zero carbon, climate resilient future, and the green growth opportunities this presents for Londoners. Task A & B have an affordability threshold to £40k, while Task C is up to authority's discretion. Maximum allowance spend within the contract is £160k (excluding VAT), subject to Finance & Project authorisations. Contract will be also let for the benefit of the GLA (GLAP) For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Environmental-engineering-consultancy-services./5GJ9876552 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5GJ9876552
UKI4, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Gate Question — Pass/Fail (0.01%)
Technical Questions (59.99%)
Pricing Schedule (30%)
Social Value Questions (10%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Environmental engineering consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Environmental engineering consultancy services (71313000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,120 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,120 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (4,446 of 10,120 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI4 | 29 | 6 median · 164.3 average (13 of 29 with a bid count) | 10.7 average (13 of 29 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 704 | 3.5 median · 6 average (10 of 704 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (10 of 704 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054dd2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032770-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 16 2025 18:05:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032770-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-07-04T11:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-06-27T11:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5GJ9876552 |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £160,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2025 | tender | 032770-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032770-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-16T19:05:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054dd2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054dd2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Gate Question",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 0.01,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Technical Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 59.99,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing Schedule",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Just Transition Strategy",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032770-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032770-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-16T19:05:15+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LLDC seeks consultancy support to more clearly define LLDC’s contribution to (including key areas of practical action) supporting a just transition to a zero carbon, climate resilient future, and the green growth opportunities this presents for Londoners. Task A & B have an affordability threshold to £40k, while Task C is up to authority's discretion. \nMaximum allowance spend within the contract is £160k (excluding VAT), subject to Finance & Project authorisations. \nContract will be also let for the benefit of the GLA (GLAP)\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Environmental-engineering-consultancy-services./5GJ9876552\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5GJ9876552",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-04T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-27T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5GJ9876552",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "05 Endeavour Square, Level 09"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fotis Bountalis",
"email": "Procurement@londonlegacy.co.uk",
"telephone": "070000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032770-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-16T19:05:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054dd2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054dd2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Gate Question",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 0.01,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Technical Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 59.99,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing Schedule",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Just Transition Strategy",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032770-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032770-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-16T19:05:15+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LLDC seeks consultancy support to more clearly define LLDC’s contribution to (including key areas of practical action) supporting a just transition to a zero carbon, climate resilient future, and the green growth opportunities this presents for Londoners. Task A & B have an affordability threshold to £40k, while Task C is up to authority's discretion. \nMaximum allowance spend within the contract is £160k (excluding VAT), subject to Finance & Project authorisations. \nContract will be also let for the benefit of the GLA (GLAP)\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Environmental-engineering-consultancy-services./5GJ9876552\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5GJ9876552",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-04T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-27T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5GJ9876552",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "05 Endeavour Square, Level 09"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fotis Bountalis",
"email": "Procurement@londonlegacy.co.uk",
"telephone": "070000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}