← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Juniper Hill School, Flackwell Heath.

Buyer: Buckinghamshire Council →

BuyerBuckinghamshire Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Jul 2025

What is being bought

Felt Roof Replacement Coverings and Rooflights

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Juniper Hill School - Felt Roof Coverings and Rooflight Replacement

Statusactive
Value£152,846

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0565de
Latest release ID042953-2025
Latest release timestampThu Jul 24 2025 16:06:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Jul 2025award, contract042953-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "042953-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-24T17:06:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0565de",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
    "name": "Buckinghamshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06688404",
          "name": "CWG Group Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0565de",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Juniper Hill School, Flackwell Heath.",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Felt Roof Replacement Coverings and Rooflights",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
      "name": "Buckinghamshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Aylesbury",
        "postalCode": "HP20 1UA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Walton Street Offices"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.buckinghamshire.gov,uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Vince Probert",
        "email": "Vincent.probert@buckinghamshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06688404",
      "name": "CWG Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hertfordshire ",
        "postalCode": "SG1 2FP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Whittle Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cwggroup.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06688404",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@cwggroup.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Juniper Hill School - Felt Roof Coverings and Rooflight Replacement ",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 152846.05
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "042953-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042953-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-24T17:06:25+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Jul 2025 · 042953-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "042953-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-24T17:06:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0565de",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
    "name": "Buckinghamshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06688404",
          "name": "CWG Group Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0565de",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Juniper Hill School, Flackwell Heath.",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Felt Roof Replacement Coverings and Rooflights",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
      "name": "Buckinghamshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Aylesbury",
        "postalCode": "HP20 1UA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Walton Street Offices"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.buckinghamshire.gov,uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Vince Probert",
        "email": "Vincent.probert@buckinghamshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06688404",
      "name": "CWG Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hertfordshire ",
        "postalCode": "SG1 2FP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Whittle Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cwggroup.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06688404",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@cwggroup.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Juniper Hill School - Felt Roof Coverings and Rooflight Replacement ",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 152846.05
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "042953-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042953-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-24T17:06:25+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}