← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Joint - R&M and Voids Framework

Buyer: Reidvale Housing Association →

BuyerReidvale Housing Association
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
Value£5,600,000
Published22 Apr 2022

What is being bought

Joint - R&M and Voids Lotted Framework Contract 2022 – 2026 with Milnbank and Reidvale Housings Associations The successful contractors will enter into separate contracts, one with each Client. The contracts are not interdependent. Location: Milnbank and Reidvale Housings Associations existing and any new stock.

Delivery location

UKM82 · UKM82 · UKM82

Categories

Repair and maintenance services 50000000Repair and maintenance services 50000000

Lot details

Joint - R&M and Voids Lotted Framework 2022 – 2026

R&M and Voids split into at present 10 separate lots, see attached, RM Lots - expected values RHA & MHA - Estimate Spend for PIN. At present we envisage that the max number of lots any one bidder can win will be 3 but we will reserve the right to allow this to be more or less. The framework is likely to be an unranked framework to allow direct award of works on any lot to any bidder who is selected to be a part of the lot. We want to encourage a proportional split of jobs but this will be depended on KPI performance and resident satisfaction results. We will also reverse the right to run mini competitions within lots and across other lots to ensure competitive bidding for larger jobs. We are keen to alert and test the marketplace for this opportunity and receive feedback on our proposed framework design. Please feel free to offer feedback and thoughts through the questions section of this PIN? We will also be holding 2 x contractor open days. The dates are yet to be scheduled but we will add the details to this PIN once they have been scheduled. It is likely they will be held in May. At these open days we will discuss the section criteria and the quality / price matrix and split of the award criteria.

Statusplanned

Joint - R&M and Voids Lotted Framework 2022 – 2026

As Lot 1

Statusplanned

Joint - R&M and Voids Lotted Framework 2022 – 2026

As Lot 1

Statusplanned

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Repair and maintenance servicesNot published
2Repair and maintenance servicesNot published
3Repair and maintenance servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services (50000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 509,2254 median · 22.4 average (3,784 of 9,225 with a bid count)3.2 average (4,300 of 9,225 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer321 median · 21 average (2 of 3 with a bid count)13.5 average (2 of 3 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM822144 median · 12.7 average (133 of 214 with a bid count)3.5 average (137 of 214 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)5397 median · 20.3 average (7 of 539 with a bid count)5.6 average (7 of 539 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-032f9d
Latest release ID010495-2022
Latest release timestampFri Apr 22 2022 13:08:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£5,600,000
Tender lots in source3
Tender items in source3
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Apr 2022planning010495-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "010495-2022",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2022-04-22T14:08:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032f9d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4954",
    "name": "Reidvale Housing Association"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-032f9d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Joint - R&M and Voids Lotted Framework 2022 – 2026",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "R&M and Voids split into at present 10 separate lots, see attached, RM Lots - expected values RHA & MHA - Estimate Spend for PIN.\nAt present we envisage that the max number of lots any one bidder can win will be 3 but we will reserve the right to allow this to be more or less.\nThe framework is likely to be an unranked framework to allow direct award of works on any lot to any bidder who is selected to be a part of the lot. We want to encourage a proportional split of jobs but this will be depended on KPI performance and resident satisfaction results. We will also reverse the right to run mini competitions within lots and across other lots to ensure competitive bidding for larger jobs.\nWe are keen to alert and test the marketplace for this opportunity and receive feedback on our proposed framework design. Please feel free to offer feedback and thoughts through the questions section of this PIN?\nWe will also be holding 2 x contractor open days. The dates are yet to be scheduled but we will add the details to this PIN once they have been scheduled. It is likely they will be held in May. At these open days we will discuss the section criteria and the quality / price matrix and split of the award criteria."
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Joint - R&M and Voids Lotted Framework 2022 – 2026",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "As Lot 1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Joint - R&M and Voids Lotted Framework 2022 – 2026",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "As Lot 1"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Joint - R&M and Voids Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 5600000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "awardCriteriaDetails": "To be determined after the PIN as will the limit on lots we envisage 3 but that may change or we may reserve the right to allow less or more",
      "maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 3
    },
    "description": "Joint - R&M and Voids Lotted Framework Contract 2022 – 2026 with Milnbank and Reidvale Housings Associations\nThe successful contractors will enter into  separate contracts, one with each Client. The contracts are not interdependent.\nLocation: Milnbank and Reidvale Housings Associations existing and any new stock.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2022-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "50000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4954",
      "name": "Reidvale Housing Association",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G31 1QW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "13 Whitevale Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://reidvale.org.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA13042",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Housing Association"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Reidvale Housing Association"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@reidvale.co.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1415542406",
        "telephone": "+44 1415542406"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4934",
      "name": "Milnbank Housing Association",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G31 3DQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "53 Ballindalloch Drive, Dennistoun"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.milnbank.org.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA14664"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Milnbank Housing Association"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@milnbank.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=691041.\n(SC Ref:691041)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Apr 2022 · 010495-2022 · planning
{
  "id": "010495-2022",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2022-04-22T14:08:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032f9d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4954",
    "name": "Reidvale Housing Association"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-032f9d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Joint - R&M and Voids Lotted Framework 2022 – 2026",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "R&M and Voids split into at present 10 separate lots, see attached, RM Lots - expected values RHA & MHA - Estimate Spend for PIN.\nAt present we envisage that the max number of lots any one bidder can win will be 3 but we will reserve the right to allow this to be more or less.\nThe framework is likely to be an unranked framework to allow direct award of works on any lot to any bidder who is selected to be a part of the lot. We want to encourage a proportional split of jobs but this will be depended on KPI performance and resident satisfaction results. We will also reverse the right to run mini competitions within lots and across other lots to ensure competitive bidding for larger jobs.\nWe are keen to alert and test the marketplace for this opportunity and receive feedback on our proposed framework design. Please feel free to offer feedback and thoughts through the questions section of this PIN?\nWe will also be holding 2 x contractor open days. The dates are yet to be scheduled but we will add the details to this PIN once they have been scheduled. It is likely they will be held in May. At these open days we will discuss the section criteria and the quality / price matrix and split of the award criteria."
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Joint - R&M and Voids Lotted Framework 2022 – 2026",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "As Lot 1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Joint - R&M and Voids Lotted Framework 2022 – 2026",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "As Lot 1"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Joint - R&M and Voids Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 5600000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "awardCriteriaDetails": "To be determined after the PIN as will the limit on lots we envisage 3 but that may change or we may reserve the right to allow less or more",
      "maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 3
    },
    "description": "Joint - R&M and Voids Lotted Framework Contract 2022 – 2026 with Milnbank and Reidvale Housings Associations\nThe successful contractors will enter into  separate contracts, one with each Client. The contracts are not interdependent.\nLocation: Milnbank and Reidvale Housings Associations existing and any new stock.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2022-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "50000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4954",
      "name": "Reidvale Housing Association",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G31 1QW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "13 Whitevale Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://reidvale.org.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA13042",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Housing Association"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Reidvale Housing Association"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@reidvale.co.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1415542406",
        "telephone": "+44 1415542406"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4934",
      "name": "Milnbank Housing Association",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G31 3DQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "53 Ballindalloch Drive, Dennistoun"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.milnbank.org.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA14664"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Milnbank Housing Association"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@milnbank.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=691041.\n(SC Ref:691041)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}