← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

John Deere Tractor Mower Purchase

Buyer: EAST SUFFOLK SERVICES LIMITED →

BuyerEAST SUFFOLK SERVICES LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Dec 2025

What is being bought

Supply of 3 John Deere X940 Professional Lawn Tractors and SCH Basket Watering Tank & Pump.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

John Deere Tractor Mower Purchase

Statusactive
Value£47,845

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f683
Latest release ID083261-2025
Latest release timestampTue Dec 16 2025 11:25:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Dec 2025award, contract083261-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "083261-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-16T11:25:12Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f683",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-14001825",
    "name": "EAST SUFFOLK SERVICES LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "16310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Mowers"
            },
            {
              "id": "16700000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Tractors"
            },
            {
              "id": "34223200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Bowsers"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01189939",
          "name": "P. TUCKWELL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f683",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "John Deere Tractor Mower Purchase",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply of 3 John Deere X940 Professional Lawn Tractors and SCH Basket Watering Tank & Pump.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-14001825",
      "name": "EAST SUFFOLK SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Woodbridge",
        "postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Riduna Park, Station Road, Melton"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.eastsuffolkservices.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "14001825",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZYP-9499-VPHV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01189939",
      "name": "P. TUCKWELL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Woodbridge",
        "postalCode": "IP13 7HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Shop Street, Worlingworth"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01189939",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rparsonson@tuckwells.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPYH-3392-ZJGN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "John Deere Tractor Mower Purchase",
      "value": {
        "amount": 47845,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 57414
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083261-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083261-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-16T11:25:12Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Dec 2025 · 083261-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "083261-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-16T11:25:12Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f683",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-14001825",
    "name": "EAST SUFFOLK SERVICES LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "16310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Mowers"
            },
            {
              "id": "16700000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Tractors"
            },
            {
              "id": "34223200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Bowsers"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01189939",
          "name": "P. TUCKWELL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f683",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "John Deere Tractor Mower Purchase",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply of 3 John Deere X940 Professional Lawn Tractors and SCH Basket Watering Tank & Pump.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-14001825",
      "name": "EAST SUFFOLK SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Woodbridge",
        "postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Riduna Park, Station Road, Melton"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.eastsuffolkservices.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "14001825",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZYP-9499-VPHV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01189939",
      "name": "P. TUCKWELL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Woodbridge",
        "postalCode": "IP13 7HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Shop Street, Worlingworth"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01189939",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rparsonson@tuckwells.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPYH-3392-ZJGN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "John Deere Tractor Mower Purchase",
      "value": {
        "amount": 47845,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 57414
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083261-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083261-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-16T11:25:12Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}