Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "026047-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T09:00:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0670ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-176943",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:118594-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "026047-2026-JO- Aderyn-1",
"title": "JO- Aderyn",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30627",
"name": "Elysium Healthcare Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0670ef",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Under the National Collaborative framework for adult mental health, a placement is proposed between ABUHB and Aderyn- locked rehab. This proposed placement is being made under lot 11 of the framework agreement as a potential call-off contract.\nThe proposed call off requirement was considered with the basic selection and key criterion as detailed below. Framework providers were evaluated by the Commissioning Team, responsible for a patient placement, under the CAARE criteria to determine (i) under which Framework Lot the Patient’s care requirement falls and (ii) the number of observations hours required to meet the patients’ needs by enhanced packages of care / additional services.\nThis was assessed under the following key criterion as stated in PSR Wales Regulations 2025 and aligned within the Framework;\n1,QQQ 2, Cheapest 3, local to home area 4, Within ABUHB Footprint",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "JO- Aderyn",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176943",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Nepwort",
"postalCode": "NP18 3XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Cadocs Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://abuhb.nhs.wales/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katie.chamberlain@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30627",
"name": "Elysium Healthcare Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Borehamwood",
"postalCode": "WD61JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elysium Healthcare, Unit 2, Imperial Place, Maxwell Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Elysium Healthcare Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026047-2026-JO- Aderyn-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
]
}
],
"title": "JO- Aderyn",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026047-2026-JO- Aderyn-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Call off from a framework agreement call off without a competition confirmation of contract award notice, for the avoidance of doubt, this notice does not represent a modification of contract.",
"description": "Call off from a framework agreement call off without a competition confirmation of contract award notice, for the avoidance of doubt, this notice does not represent a modification of contract."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 16/03/2026 . This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR Wales. The decision makers are the Commissioning Team for Mental Health and Learning Disabilities.\n1, The geographical location is close to the care team and family is within an area that is familiar to the patient promoting social inclusion2, MH and LD commissioning team 3, The provision is able to meet the identified needs and is close to the existing health support team 4, No providers were excluded\n(WA Ref:163206)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Mar 2026 · 026047-2026 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
"id": "026047-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T09:00:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0670ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-176943",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:118594-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "026047-2026-JO- Aderyn-1",
"title": "JO- Aderyn",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30627",
"name": "Elysium Healthcare Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0670ef",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Under the National Collaborative framework for adult mental health, a placement is proposed between ABUHB and Aderyn- locked rehab. This proposed placement is being made under lot 11 of the framework agreement as a potential call-off contract.\nThe proposed call off requirement was considered with the basic selection and key criterion as detailed below. Framework providers were evaluated by the Commissioning Team, responsible for a patient placement, under the CAARE criteria to determine (i) under which Framework Lot the Patient’s care requirement falls and (ii) the number of observations hours required to meet the patients’ needs by enhanced packages of care / additional services.\nThis was assessed under the following key criterion as stated in PSR Wales Regulations 2025 and aligned within the Framework;\n1,QQQ 2, Cheapest 3, local to home area 4, Within ABUHB Footprint",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "JO- Aderyn",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176943",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Nepwort",
"postalCode": "NP18 3XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Cadocs Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://abuhb.nhs.wales/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katie.chamberlain@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30627",
"name": "Elysium Healthcare Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Borehamwood",
"postalCode": "WD61JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elysium Healthcare, Unit 2, Imperial Place, Maxwell Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Elysium Healthcare Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026047-2026-JO- Aderyn-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
]
}
],
"title": "JO- Aderyn",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026047-2026-JO- Aderyn-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Call off from a framework agreement call off without a competition confirmation of contract award notice, for the avoidance of doubt, this notice does not represent a modification of contract.",
"description": "Call off from a framework agreement call off without a competition confirmation of contract award notice, for the avoidance of doubt, this notice does not represent a modification of contract."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 16/03/2026 . This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR Wales. The decision makers are the Commissioning Team for Mental Health and Learning Disabilities.\n1, The geographical location is close to the care team and family is within an area that is familiar to the patient promoting social inclusion2, MH and LD commissioning team 3, The provision is able to meet the identified needs and is close to the existing health support team 4, No providers were excluded\n(WA Ref:163206)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}