Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
JNCC BUSINESS ASSOCIATES FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TO SUPPORT NATURE CONSERVATION
Environmental services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Joint Nature Conservation Committee: "JNCC BUSINESS ASSOCIATES FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TO SUPPORT NATURE CONSERVATION". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Joint Nature Conservation Committee | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Joint Nature Conservation Committee
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Joint Nature Conservation Committee. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityJoint Nature Conservation Committee | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published20 Jul 2021, 12:15 BST | Last source update20 Jul 2021, 12:15 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationEnvironmental services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02ca06 | ||
What is being bought
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) outlines the minimum requirements in relation to the appointment of Business Associates to the JNCC Framework Agreement.
The twin crises of climate change and biodiversity loss have accelerated the challenges facing nature conservation. We are looking for expert support for our critical role in protecting the UK’s biodiversity both on land and sea. JNCC is committed to the development of nature-based solutions to tackle these crises as part of our strategic development. The purpose of this tender exercise is to establish a Framework Agreement for Business Associates.
Lot number Thematic area
1Terrestrial (including freshwaters), including direct and indirect drivers of biodiversity loss
2Marine, including sustainable fisheries, offshore industries, protected sites
3Air and environmental quality
4Social and economic analysis
5Earth observation an
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
20 Jul 2021, 12:15 BST - Buyer information updated
20 Jul 2021, 12:15 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedThe contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. The contracting authority amended text in II.1.4) short description. Deadline for return of tenders now reads 20 August 2021. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=612275137 GO Reference: GO-2021720-PRO-18597793
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
20 Jul 2021, 12:15 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Joint Nature Conservation Committee
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1298Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published