Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Corporate Contract for Jet Washing, including graffiti and chewing gum removal
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055cb2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066360-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 14 2026 14:43:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066360-2026 |
| 15 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034420-2026 |
| 10 Jul 2025 | tender | 038863-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066360-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T15:43:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055cb2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15714853",
"name": "TIDAL MAINTENANCE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN781913",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Jet Washing Framework 2026-2030",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Corporate Contract for Jet Washing, including graffiti and chewing gum removal",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15714853",
"name": "TIDAL MAINTENANCE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO53 3TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Secure House Lulworth Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://Tidalmaintenanceltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15714853",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tidalmaintenanceltd@gmail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPXD-2691-TZBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 417200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500640
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19099",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19099",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "066360-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066360-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T15:43:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Response Time for Emergency Call-Outs",
"description": "Response time for emergency call-outs within 2 hours (unless otherwise agreed)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Service Quality",
"description": "Achieving a high standard of cleanliness in assessments.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Customer Satisfaction",
"description": "Customer satisfaction rating from local authority feedback.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Compliance",
"description": "Compliance with health, safety, and environmental regulations.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066360-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T15:43:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055cb2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15714853",
"name": "TIDAL MAINTENANCE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN781913",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Jet Washing Framework 2026-2030",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Corporate Contract for Jet Washing, including graffiti and chewing gum removal",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15714853",
"name": "TIDAL MAINTENANCE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO53 3TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Secure House Lulworth Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://Tidalmaintenanceltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15714853",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tidalmaintenanceltd@gmail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPXD-2691-TZBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 417200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500640
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19099",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19099",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "066360-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066360-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T15:43:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Response Time for Emergency Call-Outs",
"description": "Response time for emergency call-outs within 2 hours (unless otherwise agreed)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Service Quality",
"description": "Achieving a high standard of cleanliness in assessments.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Customer Satisfaction",
"description": "Customer satisfaction rating from local authority feedback.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Compliance",
"description": "Compliance with health, safety, and environmental regulations.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034420-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 18,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 15,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 14,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-15T17:12:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055cb2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Jet Washing Framework 2026 - 2030",
"value": {
"amount": 417200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500640
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034420-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034420-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T17:12:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15714853",
"name": "TIDAL MAINTENANCE LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN781913",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Jet Washing Framework 2026 - 2030",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pressure and steam cleaning contractor to maintain high cleanliness standards expected by the Council, visitors, and residents.\nRequired services include graffiti removal, cleaning and maintenance of public spaces, Council buildings, car parks and related ad hoc pressure cleaning services. Services will cover various surfaces and structures across the conurbation to ensure cleanliness, safety, and aesthetic appeal.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.place@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15714853",
"name": "TIDAL MAINTENANCE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO53 3TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Secure House Lulworth Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://Tidalmaintenanceltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15714853",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tidalmaintenanceltd@gmail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPXD-2691-TZBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038863-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-10T11:16:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055cb2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN781913",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 417200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500640
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Jet Washing Framework 2025 - 2029",
"value": {
"amount": 417200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500640
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-2895",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2895",
"format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
"description": "Associated tender documents\nhttps://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/\nPlease follow the below instructions to view all documentation and to express your interest\nin this opportunity.\n1. https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/\n2. Click \"Search Latest Opportunities\"\n3. Search Reference: DN781913\n4. Login and Register Interest\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=e8f8d388-735d-f011-813a-005056b64545&p=696a9836-1895-e511-8105-000c29c9ba21\nPlease note, all communications must be via the procurement",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "038863-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038863-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-10T11:16:13+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Direct award.",
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole (BCP) Council requires a specialist pressure and steam cleaning contractor to maintain high cleanliness standards expected by the Council, visitors, and residents.\nRequired services include graffiti removal, cleaning and maintenance of public spaces, Council buildings, car parks and related ad hoc pressure cleaning services. Services will cover various surfaces and structures across the conurbation to ensure cleanliness, safety, and aesthetic appeal, these will include, but not limited to:\n•\tPavements, walkways and subways (for a subways this includes jetwash all the barrel walls or the approach ramps etc.)\n•\tPublic Spaces\n•\tStreet Furniture\n•\tBuildings and Structures, including but not limited to footbridges and bridges\n•\tGraffiti Removal\n•\tHarbour and Coastal Areas\n•\tCar Parks and Toilets\n•\tAd Hoc Works (including roof cleaning)\n•\tResponsive Works\n•\tSimilar Work Packages\nThe contractor must provide high-quality, reliable, and environmentally responsible jet washing services, including ad hoc and responsive work packages to, but not limited to the following Business Units:\n•\tSeafront\n•\tNeighbourhood Services\n•\tHousing\n•\tEngineering (structures etc.)\n•\tCar Parks\n•\tFacilities\n•\tCorporate Sites",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-08T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/\nPlease follow the below instructions to view all documentation and to express your interest in this opportunity.\n1. https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/\n2. Click \"Search Latest Opportunities\"\n3. Search Reference: DN776079\n4. Login and Register Interest\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=e8f8d388-735d-f011-813a-005056b64545&p=696a9836-1895-e511-8105-000c29c9ba21\nPlease note, all communications must be via the procurement platform.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}