← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Jamf Business Renewal 2025-26

Buyer: KNOWLEDGE TRANSFER NETWORK LIMITED →

BuyerKNOWLEDGE TRANSFER NETWORK LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Aug 2025

What is being bought

Renewal of 411 Jamf Business Licenses, a tool used by Knowledge Transfer Network Limited to manage macOS, iPadOS, and iPhone OS devices, provide security protection to these devices, and zero-trust network access.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Jamf Business 2025-26

Statusactive
Value£59,595

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-055e4a
Latest release ID045467-2025
Latest release timestampMon Aug 04 2025 07:34:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Aug 2025award, contract045467-2025
15 Jul 2025award, contract039857-2025
14 Jul 2025award, contract039528-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "045467-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-04T08:34:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e4a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08705643",
    "name": "KNOWLEDGE TRANSFER NETWORK LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04418144",
          "name": "CCS MEDIA LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e4a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Jamf Business Renewal 2025-26",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Renewal of 411 Jamf Business Licenses, a tool used by Knowledge Transfer Network Limited to manage macOS, iPadOS, and iPhone OS devices, provide security protection to these devices, and zero-trust network access.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08705643",
      "name": "KNOWLEDGE TRANSFER NETWORK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 0QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 218, Business Design Centre 52 Upper Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08705643",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "finance@iukbc.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCYD-9398-LHND",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04418144",
      "name": "CCS MEDIA LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG1 6HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "80 Mount Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ccsmedia.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04418144",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contractsandtenders@ccsmedia.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBWY-9235-ZCJW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Jamf Business 2025-26",
      "value": {
        "amount": 59595,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 71514
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "045467-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045467-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-04T08:34:51+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
4 Aug 2025 · 045467-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "045467-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-04T08:34:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e4a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08705643",
    "name": "KNOWLEDGE TRANSFER NETWORK LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04418144",
          "name": "CCS MEDIA LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e4a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Jamf Business Renewal 2025-26",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Renewal of 411 Jamf Business Licenses, a tool used by Knowledge Transfer Network Limited to manage macOS, iPadOS, and iPhone OS devices, provide security protection to these devices, and zero-trust network access.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08705643",
      "name": "KNOWLEDGE TRANSFER NETWORK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 0QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 218, Business Design Centre 52 Upper Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08705643",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "finance@iukbc.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCYD-9398-LHND",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04418144",
      "name": "CCS MEDIA LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG1 6HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "80 Mount Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ccsmedia.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04418144",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contractsandtenders@ccsmedia.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBWY-9235-ZCJW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Jamf Business 2025-26",
      "value": {
        "amount": 59595,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 71514
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "045467-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045467-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-04T08:34:51+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
15 Jul 2025 · 039857-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "039857-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-15T10:52:00+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e4a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08705643",
    "name": "KNOWLEDGE TRANSFER NETWORK LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Jamf Business 2025-26",
      "value": {
        "amount": 59595,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 71514
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "039857-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039857-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-15T10:52:00+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04418144",
          "name": "CCS MEDIA LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-07-25T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e4a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Jamf Business Renewal 2025-26",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Renewal of 411 Jamf Business Licenses, a tool used by Knowledge Transfer Network Limited to manage macOS, iPadOS, and iPhone OS devices, provide security protection to these devices, and zero-trust network access.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08705643",
      "name": "KNOWLEDGE TRANSFER NETWORK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 0QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 218, Business Design Centre 52 Upper Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.iuk-business-connect.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08705643",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "finance@iukbc.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCYD-9398-LHND",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04418144",
      "name": "CCS MEDIA LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG1 6HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "80 Mount Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ccsmedia.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04418144",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contractsandtenders@ccsmedia.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBWY-9235-ZCJW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
14 Jul 2025 · 039528-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "039528-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-14T11:24:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e4a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08705643",
    "name": "KNOWLEDGE TRANSFER NETWORK LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Jamf Business 2025-26",
      "value": {
        "amount": 59595,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 71514
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "039528-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039528-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-14T11:24:19+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04418144",
          "name": "CCS MEDIA LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-07-25T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e4a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Jamf Business Renewal 2025-26",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Renewal of 411 Jamf Business Licenses, a tool used by Knowledge Transfer Network Limited to manage macOS, iPadOS, and iPhone OS devices, provide security protection to these devices, and zero-trust network access.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08705643",
      "name": "KNOWLEDGE TRANSFER NETWORK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 0QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 218, Business Design Centre 52 Upper Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.iuk-business-connect.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08705643",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "finance@iukbc.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCYD-9398-LHND",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04418144",
      "name": "CCS MEDIA LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG1 6HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "80 Mount Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ccsmedia.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04418144",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contractsandtenders@ccsmedia.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBWY-9235-ZCJW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}