Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Imperial War Museums →
Imperial War Museums (IWM) is seeking a research partner to develop a comprehensive and future-facing audience segmentation system. This new approach will replace our existing segmentation, created in 2015, and will be designed to reflect the full spectrum of IWM’s audiences—both current and potential. The segmentation system should be transformational, enabling IWM to better understand and connect with diverse audience groups. It will inform and enhance decision-making across the organisation, supporting the development and promotion of public programming, exhibitions, events, digital content, and engagement initiatives. We are looking for a partner who can deliver a bespoke segmentation model that is inclusive, actionable, and embedded across IWM. The model should support teams in communications, marketing, digital, learning, and programming, and help us reach new audiences while continuing to serve existing ones effectively. This work will result in: - A set of audience segments that reflect both engaged and potential audiences. - A programme of internal engagement to ensure the segmentation is understood, adopted, and used across IWM. - The successful partner will play a key role in helping IWM build a shared language around audiences, enabling us to deepen our impact and broaden our reach. Access Code : 45EC6EXH35 To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=994139057
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0590c7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073486-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 13 2025 12:05:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073486-2025 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | tender | 052578-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073486-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 18,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 18,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-13T12:05:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0590c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"name": "Imperial War Museums"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market and economic research; polling and statistics"
},
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IWM/2526/APE/3466: Audience Segmentation Development Project for Imperial War Museums",
"value": {
"amount": 112500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 135000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073486-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073486-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T12:05:21Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCG-6822-MNHH",
"name": "DJS Research Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-13T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "APE3466",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IWM/2526/APE/3466: Audience Segmentation Development Project for Imperial War Museums",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Imperial War Museums (IWM) is seeking a research partner to develop a comprehensive and future-facing audience segmentation system. This new approach will replace our existing segmentation, created in 2015, and will be designed to reflect the full spectrum of IWM’s audiences—both current and potential.\nThe segmentation system should be transformational, enabling IWM to better understand and connect with diverse audience groups. It will inform and enhance decision-making across the organisation, supporting the development and promotion of public programming, exhibitions, events, digital content, and engagement initiatives.\nWe are looking for a partner who can deliver a bespoke segmentation model that is inclusive, actionable, and embedded across IWM. The model should support teams in communications, marketing, digital, learning, and programming, and help us reach new audiences while continuing to serve existing ones effectively.\nThis work will result in:\n- A set of audience segments that reflect both engaged and potential audiences.\n- A programme of internal engagement to ensure the segmentation is understood, adopted, and used across IWM.\n- The successful partner will play a key role in helping IWM build a shared language around audiences, enabling us to deepen our impact and broaden our reach.\nAccess Code : 45EC6EXH35\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=994139057",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"name": "Imperial War Museums",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "IWM London, Lambeth Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "erowberry@iwm.org.uk",
"telephone": "0207 416 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCG-6822-MNHH",
"name": "DJS Research Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK6 7GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Pavilion Lane, Strines"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNCG-6822-MNHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publictenders@djsresearch.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073486-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 18,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 18,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-13T12:05:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0590c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"name": "Imperial War Museums"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market and economic research; polling and statistics"
},
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IWM/2526/APE/3466: Audience Segmentation Development Project for Imperial War Museums",
"value": {
"amount": 112500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 135000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073486-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073486-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T12:05:21Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCG-6822-MNHH",
"name": "DJS Research Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-13T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "APE3466",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IWM/2526/APE/3466: Audience Segmentation Development Project for Imperial War Museums",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Imperial War Museums (IWM) is seeking a research partner to develop a comprehensive and future-facing audience segmentation system. This new approach will replace our existing segmentation, created in 2015, and will be designed to reflect the full spectrum of IWM’s audiences—both current and potential.\nThe segmentation system should be transformational, enabling IWM to better understand and connect with diverse audience groups. It will inform and enhance decision-making across the organisation, supporting the development and promotion of public programming, exhibitions, events, digital content, and engagement initiatives.\nWe are looking for a partner who can deliver a bespoke segmentation model that is inclusive, actionable, and embedded across IWM. The model should support teams in communications, marketing, digital, learning, and programming, and help us reach new audiences while continuing to serve existing ones effectively.\nThis work will result in:\n- A set of audience segments that reflect both engaged and potential audiences.\n- A programme of internal engagement to ensure the segmentation is understood, adopted, and used across IWM.\n- The successful partner will play a key role in helping IWM build a shared language around audiences, enabling us to deepen our impact and broaden our reach.\nAccess Code : 45EC6EXH35\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=994139057",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"name": "Imperial War Museums",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "IWM London, Lambeth Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "erowberry@iwm.org.uk",
"telephone": "0207 416 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCG-6822-MNHH",
"name": "DJS Research Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK6 7GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Pavilion Lane, Strines"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNCG-6822-MNHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publictenders@djsresearch.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052578-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T16:06:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0590c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"name": "Imperial War Museums"
},
"tender": {
"id": "APE3466",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 112500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 135000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Proposed project methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Experience and knowledge of best practice",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Proposed management of contract",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value - Equal Opportunity",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value - Wellbeing",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Value for Money Assessment",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "References",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market and economic research; polling and statistics"
},
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IWM/2526/APE/3466: Audience Segmentation Development Project for Imperial War Museums",
"value": {
"amount": 112500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 135000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "052578-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052578-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T16:06:33+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Imperial War Museums (IWM) is seeking a research partner to develop a comprehensive and future-facing audience segmentation system. This new approach will replace our existing segmentation, created in 2015, and will be designed to reflect the full spectrum of IWM’s audiences—both current and potential.\nThe segmentation system should be transformational, enabling IWM to better understand and connect with diverse audience groups. It will inform and enhance decision-making across the organisation, supporting the development and promotion of public programming, exhibitions, events, digital content, and engagement initiatives.\nWe are looking for a partner who can deliver a bespoke segmentation model that is inclusive, actionable, and embedded across IWM. The model should support teams in communications, marketing, digital, learning, and programming, and help us reach new audiences while continuing to serve existing ones effectively.\nThis work will result in:\n- A set of audience segments that reflect both engaged and potential audiences.\n- A programme of internal engagement to ensure the segmentation is understood, adopted, and used across IWM.\n- The successful partner will play a key role in helping IWM build a shared language around audiences, enabling us to deepen our impact and broaden our reach.\nAccess Code : 45EC6EXH35\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Market-and-economic-research%3B-polling-and-statistics./45EC6EXH35\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/45EC6EXH35",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-22T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"name": "Imperial War Museums",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "IWM London, Lambeth Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "erowberry@iwm.org.uk",
"telephone": "0207 416 5000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}