Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "016202-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-06-07T16:43:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d485",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-84659",
"name": "Ivy Learning Trust C/o SSC Partnership Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SSC ILT MECH 09_23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 3 year period with the option to extend by a further 24 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This contract is for the management and provision of the annual planned and preventative maintenance for mechanical and electrical services to 14 primary schools within the Ivy Learning Trust as listed below:•\tBrimsdown Primary School, Green Street, Enfield EN3 7NA•\tChurchfield Primary School, Latymer Road, London N9 9PL•\tCrabtree Infants School, Crabtree Lane, Harpenden, Hertfordshire AL5 5PU•\tCrabtree Junior School, Crabtree Lane, Harpenden, Hertfordshire AL5 5PU•\tEastfield Primary School, Eastfield Road, Enfield EN3 5UX•\tLarkspur Primary School, Tower Road, Ware SG12 7LP•\tLavender Primary School, Lavender Road, Enfield EN2 0SX•\tMartins Wood Primary School, Mildmay Road, Stevenage, Hertfordshire, SG1 5RT•\tPeartree Primary School, Peartree Lane, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL7 3XW•\tRound Diamond Primary School, Whitehorse Lane, Great Ashby Way, Stevenage, Herts SG1 6NH•\tThe Wroxham, Wroxham Gardens, Potters Bar EN6 3DJ•\tWalker Primary School, Waterfall Road, London N14 7EG•\tWatchlytes Primary School, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL7 2AZ•\tWoodside Primary School, Jones Road, Goffs Oak, Herts EN7 5JSThe current service contract operates for 52 weeks a year. Essential non disruptive planned maintenance aspects can be carried out during normal working hours, Monday to Friday term time. For all other activities which may compromise the daily smooth operation of the schools the Company will need to plan and schedule in agreement with the Client. Access is limited during the Christmas period and planned maintenance would not be permitted during these times. The supplier shall establish effective management and operational level communication systems at all levels regarding the service with the Client. In addition, the provider will also be responsible for all legal, and health and safety requirements in delivering the services. All the information regarding this procurement is included in the tender pack.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI54"
},
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "50500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery"
},
{
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ivy Learning Trust Mechanical and Electrical Service Contract",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-07-10T12:01:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-07-10T12:01:00+01:00"
},
"description": "SSC Partnership (an Agent) on behalf of the Ivy Learning Trust are currently out to tender for the provision of mechanical and electrical service contractSuppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to Express Interest upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system.When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the My Tenders area of this website and selecting the View Details button of this project.The deadline for submissions of the tender will be 12 noon on 10th July 2023.Company site visits will be taking place on 14th and 19th June.Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted.Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-07-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-10T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sscpartnership",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84659",
"name": "Ivy Learning Trust C/o SSC Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"locality": "Southend-On-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS1 1EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Nelson Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sscpartnership.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sscpartnership",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ivy Learning Trust C/o SSC Partnership Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sscpartnership",
"email": "info@sscpartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1702338880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Jun 2023 · 016202-2023 · tender
{
"id": "016202-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-06-07T16:43:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d485",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-84659",
"name": "Ivy Learning Trust C/o SSC Partnership Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SSC ILT MECH 09_23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 3 year period with the option to extend by a further 24 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This contract is for the management and provision of the annual planned and preventative maintenance for mechanical and electrical services to 14 primary schools within the Ivy Learning Trust as listed below:•\tBrimsdown Primary School, Green Street, Enfield EN3 7NA•\tChurchfield Primary School, Latymer Road, London N9 9PL•\tCrabtree Infants School, Crabtree Lane, Harpenden, Hertfordshire AL5 5PU•\tCrabtree Junior School, Crabtree Lane, Harpenden, Hertfordshire AL5 5PU•\tEastfield Primary School, Eastfield Road, Enfield EN3 5UX•\tLarkspur Primary School, Tower Road, Ware SG12 7LP•\tLavender Primary School, Lavender Road, Enfield EN2 0SX•\tMartins Wood Primary School, Mildmay Road, Stevenage, Hertfordshire, SG1 5RT•\tPeartree Primary School, Peartree Lane, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL7 3XW•\tRound Diamond Primary School, Whitehorse Lane, Great Ashby Way, Stevenage, Herts SG1 6NH•\tThe Wroxham, Wroxham Gardens, Potters Bar EN6 3DJ•\tWalker Primary School, Waterfall Road, London N14 7EG•\tWatchlytes Primary School, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL7 2AZ•\tWoodside Primary School, Jones Road, Goffs Oak, Herts EN7 5JSThe current service contract operates for 52 weeks a year. Essential non disruptive planned maintenance aspects can be carried out during normal working hours, Monday to Friday term time. For all other activities which may compromise the daily smooth operation of the schools the Company will need to plan and schedule in agreement with the Client. Access is limited during the Christmas period and planned maintenance would not be permitted during these times. The supplier shall establish effective management and operational level communication systems at all levels regarding the service with the Client. In addition, the provider will also be responsible for all legal, and health and safety requirements in delivering the services. All the information regarding this procurement is included in the tender pack.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI54"
},
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "50500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery"
},
{
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ivy Learning Trust Mechanical and Electrical Service Contract",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-07-10T12:01:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-07-10T12:01:00+01:00"
},
"description": "SSC Partnership (an Agent) on behalf of the Ivy Learning Trust are currently out to tender for the provision of mechanical and electrical service contractSuppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to Express Interest upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system.When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the My Tenders area of this website and selecting the View Details button of this project.The deadline for submissions of the tender will be 12 noon on 10th July 2023.Company site visits will be taking place on 14th and 19th June.Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted.Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-07-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-10T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sscpartnership",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84659",
"name": "Ivy Learning Trust C/o SSC Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"locality": "Southend-On-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS1 1EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Nelson Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sscpartnership.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sscpartnership",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ivy Learning Trust C/o SSC Partnership Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sscpartnership",
"email": "info@sscpartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1702338880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}