Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "025146-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-09T08:43:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044e10",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-121095",
"name": "BSO Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025146-2024-1-1",
"title": "Lot 1 IVF Culture Media",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121096",
"name": "Fujifilm UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "025146-2024-2-2",
"title": "Lot 2 Embryo Transfer Media",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121097",
"name": "VITROLIFE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "025146-2024-3-3",
"title": "Lot 3 Oil for use in Human IVF Culture",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121097",
"name": "VITROLIFE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "025146-2024-4-4",
"title": "Lot 4 Hyaluronidase",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121098",
"name": "ORIGIO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "4838305",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 IVF Culture Media",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for any periods up to and including 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "IVF Media [4838305] Additional information: The Total Value of the is procurement is awarded as a range between £309,000 to £927,000 which includes all extension options and contingency for future requirements as provided for within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 Embryo Transfer Media",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for any periods up to and including 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "IVF Media [4838305] Additional information: The Total Value of the is procurement is awarded as a range between £75,000 to £225,000 which includes all extension options and contingency for future requirements as provided for within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 Oil for use in Human IVF Culture",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for any periods up to and including 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "IVF Media [4838305] Additional information: The Total Value of the is procurement is awarded as a range between £18,000 to £54,000 which includes all extension options and contingency for future requirements as provided for within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4 Hyaluronidase",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for any periods up to and including 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "IVF Media [4838305] Additional information: The Total Value of the is procurement is awarded as a range between £108,000 to £324,000 which includes all extension options and contingency for future requirements as provided for within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IVF Media [4838305]",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "IVF Media [4838305]",
"classification": {
"id": "33696500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory reagents"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121095",
"name": "BSO Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14-16 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BSO Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A Floor, Belfast City Hospital, Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121096",
"name": "Fujifilm UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "NEWTOWNMOUNTKENNEDY",
"postalCode": "A63XR84",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Unit 31"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fujifilm UK Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jilbert@irvinesci.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121097",
"name": "VITROLIFE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "WARWICK",
"postalCode": "CV34 4HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 CHAPEL STREET"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "VITROLIFE LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "slumsdon@vitrolife.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121098",
"name": "ORIGIO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Segensworth North",
"postalCode": "PO15 5RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Origio Ltd, Delta Park, Concorde Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ORIGIO LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eprocurementuk@coopersurgical.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26876",
"name": "Business Services Organisation PaLS",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation PaLS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 3005550206"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025146-2024-1-1",
"title": "Lot 1 IVF Culture Media",
"value": {
"amount": 927000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025146-2024-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "025146-2024-2-2",
"title": "Lot 2 Embryo Transfer Media",
"value": {
"amount": 225000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025146-2024-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "025146-2024-3-3",
"title": "Lot 3 Oil for use in Human IVF Culture",
"value": {
"amount": 54000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025146-2024-3-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "025146-2024-4-4",
"title": "Lot 4 Hyaluronidase",
"value": {
"amount": 324000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025146-2024-4-4",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "In section I.2, it is stated that this procurement is a joint procedure and contract award is by a Central Purchasing Body. This contract is not a joint contract, it is a Central Purchasing Body Contract operated by BSO PaLS on behalf of the participants listed in section 1.1",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
9 Aug 2024 · 025146-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "025146-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-09T08:43:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044e10",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-121095",
"name": "BSO Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025146-2024-1-1",
"title": "Lot 1 IVF Culture Media",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121096",
"name": "Fujifilm UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "025146-2024-2-2",
"title": "Lot 2 Embryo Transfer Media",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121097",
"name": "VITROLIFE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "025146-2024-3-3",
"title": "Lot 3 Oil for use in Human IVF Culture",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121097",
"name": "VITROLIFE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "025146-2024-4-4",
"title": "Lot 4 Hyaluronidase",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121098",
"name": "ORIGIO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "4838305",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 IVF Culture Media",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for any periods up to and including 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "IVF Media [4838305] Additional information: The Total Value of the is procurement is awarded as a range between £309,000 to £927,000 which includes all extension options and contingency for future requirements as provided for within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 Embryo Transfer Media",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for any periods up to and including 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "IVF Media [4838305] Additional information: The Total Value of the is procurement is awarded as a range between £75,000 to £225,000 which includes all extension options and contingency for future requirements as provided for within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 Oil for use in Human IVF Culture",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for any periods up to and including 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "IVF Media [4838305] Additional information: The Total Value of the is procurement is awarded as a range between £18,000 to £54,000 which includes all extension options and contingency for future requirements as provided for within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4 Hyaluronidase",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for any periods up to and including 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "IVF Media [4838305] Additional information: The Total Value of the is procurement is awarded as a range between £108,000 to £324,000 which includes all extension options and contingency for future requirements as provided for within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IVF Media [4838305]",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "IVF Media [4838305]",
"classification": {
"id": "33696500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory reagents"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121095",
"name": "BSO Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14-16 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BSO Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A Floor, Belfast City Hospital, Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121096",
"name": "Fujifilm UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "NEWTOWNMOUNTKENNEDY",
"postalCode": "A63XR84",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Unit 31"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fujifilm UK Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jilbert@irvinesci.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121097",
"name": "VITROLIFE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "WARWICK",
"postalCode": "CV34 4HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 CHAPEL STREET"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "VITROLIFE LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "slumsdon@vitrolife.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121098",
"name": "ORIGIO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Segensworth North",
"postalCode": "PO15 5RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Origio Ltd, Delta Park, Concorde Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ORIGIO LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eprocurementuk@coopersurgical.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26876",
"name": "Business Services Organisation PaLS",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation PaLS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 3005550206"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025146-2024-1-1",
"title": "Lot 1 IVF Culture Media",
"value": {
"amount": 927000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025146-2024-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "025146-2024-2-2",
"title": "Lot 2 Embryo Transfer Media",
"value": {
"amount": 225000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025146-2024-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "025146-2024-3-3",
"title": "Lot 3 Oil for use in Human IVF Culture",
"value": {
"amount": 54000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025146-2024-3-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "025146-2024-4-4",
"title": "Lot 4 Hyaluronidase",
"value": {
"amount": 324000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025146-2024-4-4",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "In section I.2, it is stated that this procurement is a joint procedure and contract award is by a Central Purchasing Body. This contract is not a joint contract, it is a Central Purchasing Body Contract operated by BSO PaLS on behalf of the participants listed in section 1.1",
"initiationType": "tender"
}28 Mar 2024 · 010221-2024 · tender
{
"id": "010221-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-28T11:03:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044e10",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-76818",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-044e10",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 IVF Culture Media",
"value": {
"amount": 423000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for any period(s) up to and including 24 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "IVF Media [4838305] Additional information: The Estimated Total Value of this Lot is the upper value of a range £141,000 to £423,000 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 Embryo Transfer Media",
"value": {
"amount": 207000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for any period(s) up to and including 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "IVF Media [4838305] Additional information: The Estimated Total Value of this Lot is the upper value of a range £69,000 to £207,000 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 Oil for use in Human IVF Culture",
"value": {
"amount": 63000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for any period(s) up to and including 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "IVF Media [4838305] Additional information: The Estimated Total Value of this Lot is the upper value of a range £21,000 to £63,000 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4 Hyaluronidase",
"value": {
"amount": 297000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for any period(s) up to and including 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "IVF Media [4838305] Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £99,000 to £297,000 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IVF Media [4838305]",
"value": {
"amount": 990000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-05-02T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 4
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "May 2024"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-05-02T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "IVF Media [4838305]",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-02T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "33696500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory reagents"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-10-29T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76818",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14-16 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A Floor, Belfast City Hospital, Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60047",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 3005550206"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "In section I.2, it is stated that this procurement is a joint procedure and contract award is by a Central Purchasing Body. This contract is not a joint contract, it is a Central Purchasing Body Contract operated by BSO PaLS on behalf of the participants listed in section 1.1",
"initiationType": "tender"
}