Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Isle of Wight Council →
Ivanti User Workspace Manager (formerly AppSense) suite of tools designed to centralize, secure, and personalise user desktops across physical, virtual, and cloud environments. It helps to reduce IT costs by automating profile management, replacing complex group policies, and increasing endpoint security through application control, leading to faster logons and better performance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066a8f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023307-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 16 2026 09:36:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023307-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023307-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T09:36:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02548628",
"name": "PHOENIX SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN810056",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ivanti User Workplace Manager",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ivanti User Workspace Manager (formerly AppSense) suite of tools designed to centralize, secure, and personalise user desktops across physical, virtual, and cloud environments. It helps to reduce IT costs by automating profile management, replacing complex group policies, and increasing endpoint security through application control, leading to faster logons and better performance.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 1UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lucy.chandler@iow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02548628",
"name": "PHOENIX SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO42 1NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blenheim House York Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.phoenixs.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02548628",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@phoenixs.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLJR-2682-VHWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ivanti User Workplace Manager",
"value": {
"amount": 51177,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61412.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023307-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023307-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T09:36:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023307-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T09:36:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02548628",
"name": "PHOENIX SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN810056",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ivanti User Workplace Manager",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ivanti User Workspace Manager (formerly AppSense) suite of tools designed to centralize, secure, and personalise user desktops across physical, virtual, and cloud environments. It helps to reduce IT costs by automating profile management, replacing complex group policies, and increasing endpoint security through application control, leading to faster logons and better performance.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 1UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lucy.chandler@iow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02548628",
"name": "PHOENIX SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO42 1NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blenheim House York Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.phoenixs.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02548628",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@phoenixs.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLJR-2682-VHWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ivanti User Workplace Manager",
"value": {
"amount": 51177,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61412.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023307-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023307-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T09:36:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}