← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerVelindre NHS Trust, NHS Wales Shared Services Parternship - Procurement Services (On Behalf of All Wales) Health Boards and Trusts
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Mar 2022

What is being bought

IV Fluids & Irrigation Solutions

Delivery location

UKL

Categories

Pharmaceutical products 33600000

Lot details

Lot 1

IV Fluids & Irrigation Solutions

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — Pass/Fail
Price — 30
VFM — 20
Price Stability — 6
Minimum Order — 4

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 33. The category anchor is Pharmaceutical products (33600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 334,8542 median · 122.5 average (2,277 of 4,854 with a bid count)5.8 average (2,723 of 4,854 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1858 median · 858 average (1 of 1 with a bid count)26 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKL24922 median · 273.4 average (127 of 249 with a bid count)10.6 average (139 of 249 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

IV Fluids & Irrigation Solutions

Statusactive
Value£43,172

IV Fluids & Irrigation Solutions

Statusactive
Value£7,812,796

IV Fluids & Irrigation Solutions

Statusactive
Value£5,283,148

IV Fluids & Irrigation Solutions

Statusactive
Value£2,454,596

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02d62e
Latest release ID006937-2022
Latest release timestampMon Mar 14 2022 22:45:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release4
Contracts in latest release4
Parties in latest release6

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Mar 2022award, contract006937-2022
17 Aug 2021tender020159-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "006937-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-03-14T22:45:12Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d62e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-46802",
    "name": "Velindre NHS Trust, NHS Wales Shared Services Parternship - Procurement Services (On Behalf of All Wales) Health Boards and Trusts"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "006937-2022-PAD-OJEU-47163-1",
      "title": "IV Fluids & Irrigation Solutions",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-46803",
          "name": "B Braun Medical Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "006937-2022-PAD-OJEU-47163-2",
      "title": "IV Fluids & Irrigation Solutions",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-46804",
          "name": "Baxter Healthcare"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "006937-2022-PAD-OJEU-47163-3",
      "title": "IV Fluids & Irrigation Solutions",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-46805",
          "name": "Fresenius Kabi"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "006937-2022-PAD-OJEU-47163-4",
      "title": "IV Fluids & Irrigation Solutions",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-46806",
          "name": "Spirit Medical"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PAD-OJEU-47163",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "IV Fluids & Irrigation Solutions",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "Pass/Fail"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "name": "VFM",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price Stability",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "6"
            },
            {
              "name": "Minimum Order",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "4"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "IV Fluids & Irrigation Solutions",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "IV Fluids & Irrigation Solutions",
    "classification": {
      "id": "33600000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Pharmaceutical products"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-46802",
      "name": "Velindre NHS Trust, NHS Wales Shared Services Parternship - Procurement Services (On Behalf of All Wales) Health Boards and Trusts",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Procurement Services, 4th Floor, Companies House, Crown Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/nhs/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.procurement.wales.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Velindre NHS Trust, NHS Wales Shared Services Parternship - Procurement Services (On Behalf of All Wales) Health Boards and Trusts"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "N/A",
        "email": "Keeley.davies@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2920903875"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-46803",
      "name": "B Braun Medical Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "B Braun Medical Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-46804",
      "name": "Baxter Healthcare",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Berkshire",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Baxter Healthcare"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-46805",
      "name": "Fresenius Kabi",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Runcorn",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Fresenius Kabi"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-46806",
      "name": "Spirit Medical",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Derbyshire",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Spirit Medical"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-15783",
      "name": "Velindre NHS Trust, NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership — Procurement Services (on behalf of All Wales LHB's and Trusts",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF14 3UB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Procurement Services, 4th Floor, Companies House, Crown Way"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Velindre NHS Trust, NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership — Procurement Services (on behalf of All Wales LHB's and Trusts"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "006937-2022-PAD-OJEU-47163-1",
      "title": "IV Fluids & Irrigation Solutions",
      "value": {
        "amount": 43172,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "006937-2022-PAD-OJEU-47163-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-01-31T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "006937-2022-PAD-OJEU-47163-2",
      "title": "IV Fluids & Irrigation Solutions",
      "value": {
        "amount": 7812796,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "006937-2022-PAD-OJEU-47163-2",
      "dateSigned": "2022-01-31T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "006937-2022-PAD-OJEU-47163-3",
      "title": "IV Fluids & Irrigation Solutions",
      "value": {
        "amount": 5283148,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "006937-2022-PAD-OJEU-47163-3",
      "dateSigned": "2022-01-31T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "006937-2022-PAD-OJEU-47163-4",
      "title": "IV Fluids & Irrigation Solutions",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2454596,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "006937-2022-PAD-OJEU-47163-4",
      "dateSigned": "2022-01-31T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
14 Mar 2022 · 006937-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "006937-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-03-14T22:45:12Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d62e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-46802",
    "name": "Velindre NHS Trust, NHS Wales Shared Services Parternship - Procurement Services (On Behalf of All Wales) Health Boards and Trusts"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "006937-2022-PAD-OJEU-47163-1",
      "title": "IV Fluids & Irrigation Solutions",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-46803",
          "name": "B Braun Medical Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "006937-2022-PAD-OJEU-47163-2",
      "title": "IV Fluids & Irrigation Solutions",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-46804",
          "name": "Baxter Healthcare"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "006937-2022-PAD-OJEU-47163-3",
      "title": "IV Fluids & Irrigation Solutions",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-46805",
          "name": "Fresenius Kabi"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "006937-2022-PAD-OJEU-47163-4",
      "title": "IV Fluids & Irrigation Solutions",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-46806",
          "name": "Spirit Medical"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PAD-OJEU-47163",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "IV Fluids & Irrigation Solutions",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "Pass/Fail"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "name": "VFM",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price Stability",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "6"
            },
            {
              "name": "Minimum Order",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "4"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "IV Fluids & Irrigation Solutions",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "IV Fluids & Irrigation Solutions",
    "classification": {
      "id": "33600000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Pharmaceutical products"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-46802",
      "name": "Velindre NHS Trust, NHS Wales Shared Services Parternship - Procurement Services (On Behalf of All Wales) Health Boards and Trusts",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Procurement Services, 4th Floor, Companies House, Crown Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/nhs/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.procurement.wales.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Velindre NHS Trust, NHS Wales Shared Services Parternship - Procurement Services (On Behalf of All Wales) Health Boards and Trusts"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "N/A",
        "email": "Keeley.davies@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2920903875"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-46803",
      "name": "B Braun Medical Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "B Braun Medical Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-46804",
      "name": "Baxter Healthcare",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Berkshire",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Baxter Healthcare"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-46805",
      "name": "Fresenius Kabi",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Runcorn",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Fresenius Kabi"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-46806",
      "name": "Spirit Medical",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Derbyshire",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Spirit Medical"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-15783",
      "name": "Velindre NHS Trust, NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership — Procurement Services (on behalf of All Wales LHB's and Trusts",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF14 3UB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Procurement Services, 4th Floor, Companies House, Crown Way"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Velindre NHS Trust, NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership — Procurement Services (on behalf of All Wales LHB's and Trusts"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "006937-2022-PAD-OJEU-47163-1",
      "title": "IV Fluids & Irrigation Solutions",
      "value": {
        "amount": 43172,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "006937-2022-PAD-OJEU-47163-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-01-31T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "006937-2022-PAD-OJEU-47163-2",
      "title": "IV Fluids & Irrigation Solutions",
      "value": {
        "amount": 7812796,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "006937-2022-PAD-OJEU-47163-2",
      "dateSigned": "2022-01-31T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "006937-2022-PAD-OJEU-47163-3",
      "title": "IV Fluids & Irrigation Solutions",
      "value": {
        "amount": 5283148,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "006937-2022-PAD-OJEU-47163-3",
      "dateSigned": "2022-01-31T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "006937-2022-PAD-OJEU-47163-4",
      "title": "IV Fluids & Irrigation Solutions",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2454596,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "006937-2022-PAD-OJEU-47163-4",
      "dateSigned": "2022-01-31T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Aug 2021 · 020159-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "020159-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-08-17T22:45:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d62e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-25876",
    "name": "NWSSP NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership - Procurement Services (as hosted by Velindre NHS Trust)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PAD-OJEU-47163",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The contract will run for 2 years with the possibility to extend a further 24 months"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "IV & Irrigation",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "Pass/Fail"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "name": "VFM",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price Stability",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "6"
            },
            {
              "name": "Minimum Order Value",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "4"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2024-01-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2022-02-01T00:00:00Z"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "IV & Irrigation",
    "value": {
      "amount": 4207485.14,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2021-09-17T12:01:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "The contract will run for 2 years with the possibility to extend for a further 24 months"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2021-09-17T12:01:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "IV & Irrigation",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-09-17T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "33600000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Pharmaceutical products"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "participationFees": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "type": [
          "document"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Any supplier may be disqualified who does not respond to the following in the requisite manner: \n1. ENTERING GENERAL QUALIFICATION SUPPLIER INFORMATION \nNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership Procurement Services utilizes the NHS Supplier Information Database (Sid4Gov) and/or Sell2Wales to manage and assess general prequalification information in the form of a profile. Candidates are requested to either: i) Provide their profile in Sid4Gov as follows: Candidates should register on Sid4Gov at https://sid4gov.cabinetoffice.gov.uk/organisation/register and submit their Sid4Gov company profile for publication to the system. Candidates already registered on NHS Sid4Gov must ensure that information is up to date and provide their profile number when responding to this alert. Where access to Sid4Gov is unavailable, please contact the Sid4Gov helpdesk at support@nqc.com or ii) Register company information on the Sell2Wales website at ww.sell2wales.co.uk. \n2. SUBMISSION OF TENDER AND PROCUREMENT SPECIFIC INFORMATION\ni) Candidates should register on the NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership Procurement Services eTendering portal https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/nhs ii) Once registered, candidates must submit their tender as follows a) login to NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership Procurement Services eTendering portal b) select 'Respond to OJEU advert and ITT c) select 'ITTs Open To All Suppliers' d) access listing relating to the contract (title xxxx) and view details e) click on 'Express Interest' button in the 'Actions' box on the left hand side of the page iii) Once you have expressed interest, the ITT will move to 'My ITTs', where you can download additional documentation and where you can construct your reply as instructed. You must then publish your reply using the publish button iv) For any support in submitting your tender, please contact the eTendering helpdesk on 08000112470 or at help@bravosolution.co.uk"
        },
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "As per requirements to complete Sid4Gov profile or registration with Sell2Wales - see III.1.1 for more information on how to complete information"
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "As per requirements to complete Sid4Gov profile or registration with Sell2Wales - see III.1.1 for more information on how to complete information"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/nhs",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-25876",
      "name": "NWSSP NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership - Procurement Services (as hosted by Velindre NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF143UZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor, Companies House, Crown Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/nhs/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.procurement.wales.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NWSSP NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership - Procurement Services (as hosted by Velindre NHS Trust)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.procurement.wales.nhs.uk",
        "name": "Josh Courtney",
        "email": "josh.courtney@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3000253757"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-22760",
      "name": "NWSSP NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership - Procurement Services (as hosted by Velindre NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor, Companies House, Crown Way"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NWSSP NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership - Procurement Services (as hosted by Velindre NHS Trust)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Josh.courtney@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3031234500"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "1. The contracting authority reserves the right to use an electronic reverse auction.\n2. If and when this requirement is offered for tender, this may be done in whole or in part via electronic means using the internet.\n3. The contracting authority is not bound to award a contract in whole or part.\n4. The contracting authority will not bear the tender costs of any of the tenderers.\n5. In reference to I.1.9 (Variants) to the extent permitted, if at all, in the tender documents.\n6. This notice is being placed by NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership – Procurement Services. For the purpose of this procurement, the awarding authority will be Velindre NHS Trust.\n7. This advertisement is placed by NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership - Procurement Services on behalf of participating LHB's/Trusts in Wales for the totality of those LHB/Trust specific contractual arrangements.\n8. The Framework to be let for 2 years with an option to extend for up to 24months",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}