ITT - Website Development
What is being bought
As part of the strategy, we are seeking to appoint a web design agency who can redesign, develop and support a new group website and provide a fully functional Content Management System, to help in our objectives to exclude no one – from our online services and enhance customer service – through a better customer experience online.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is World wide web (www) site design services (72413000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0376fd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030147-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 26 2022 09:59:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Oct 2022 | tenderUpdate | 030147-2022 |
| 19 Oct 2022 | tender | 029441-2022 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "030147-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-10-26T10:59:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0376fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4908",
"name": "Grampian Housing Association Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000710678"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0376fd",
"title": "ITT - Website Development",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Budget and duration of contract\nPlease disregard the budget figure input to the contract notice. This tender is being treated as regulated procurement in the event that the cost of the contract over its full duration is over 50,000 GBP. Please complete the pricing schedule as part of the tender return.\nPlease note the duration of the contract is 3 years with an extension to continue for up to a further 2 years."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "As part of the strategy, we are seeking to appoint a web design agency who can redesign, develop and support a new group website and provide a fully functional Content Management System, to help in our objectives to exclude no one – from our online services and enhance customer service – through a better customer experience online.",
"classification": {
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4908",
"name": "Grampian Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM5",
"locality": "ABERDEEN",
"postalCode": "AB10 1TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Huntly House, 74 Huntly Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.grampianhousing.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA14462"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Grampian Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sandra.macintyre@grampianhousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1224202900"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
26 Oct 2022 · 030147-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "030147-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-10-26T10:59:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0376fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4908",
"name": "Grampian Housing Association Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000710678"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0376fd",
"title": "ITT - Website Development",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Budget and duration of contract\nPlease disregard the budget figure input to the contract notice. This tender is being treated as regulated procurement in the event that the cost of the contract over its full duration is over 50,000 GBP. Please complete the pricing schedule as part of the tender return.\nPlease note the duration of the contract is 3 years with an extension to continue for up to a further 2 years."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "As part of the strategy, we are seeking to appoint a web design agency who can redesign, develop and support a new group website and provide a fully functional Content Management System, to help in our objectives to exclude no one – from our online services and enhance customer service – through a better customer experience online.",
"classification": {
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4908",
"name": "Grampian Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM5",
"locality": "ABERDEEN",
"postalCode": "AB10 1TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Huntly House, 74 Huntly Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.grampianhousing.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA14462"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Grampian Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sandra.macintyre@grampianhousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1224202900"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}19 Oct 2022 · 029441-2022 · tender
{
"id": "029441-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-10-19T12:29:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0376fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4908",
"name": "Grampian Housing Association Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000710678"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0376fd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "We would want to ability to continue with the chosen partner if desired, to continue to provide support, and improvement over time of our website"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Grampian Housing Association is looking to appoint a web design agency who can redesign, develop and support a new group website and provide a fully functional Content Management System. The Grampian group website will consist of a Corporate Home Page with links to individual web pages for both Grampian Housing Association, Kirkgate Developments and TLC Housing Maintenance.\nThis document constitutes a formal request to tender for the above services.\nThe tender is required to include all constituent software, associated items and services for the website services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Ability to meet our requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Company Assessment",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Implementation and Support",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72415000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site operation host services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ITT - Website Development",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-11-18T13:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-11-18T13:00:00Z"
},
"description": "As part of the strategy, we are seeking to appoint a web design agency who can redesign, develop and support a new group website and provide a fully functional Content Management System, to help in our objectives to exclude no one – from our online services and enhance customer service – through a better customer experience online.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-11-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "All information is included within the supporting documentation and the SPD document"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4908",
"name": "Grampian Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM5",
"locality": "ABERDEEN",
"postalCode": "AB10 1TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Huntly House, 74 Huntly Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.grampianhousing.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA14462",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Grampian Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "sandra.macintyre@grampianhousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1224202900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19889",
"name": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB10 1WP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=710678.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:710678)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}