Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: New College Swindon →
View official notice ↗Official source
New College Swindon seeks an experienced supplier to deliver learner recruitment and referral services for its Adult Skills Fund (ASF) provision. The requirement is to recruit approximately 800 eligible adult learners annually for Level 2 online distance learning programmes, including learner attraction, screening, enrolment support, compliance monitoring and reporting. The contract will commence in September 2026 with extension options available.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c668 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083299-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 03 2026 08:33:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064223-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083299-2026 |
| 8 Jul 2026 | tender | 064223-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083299-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T09:33:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c668",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQC-2725-XCGX",
"name": "New College Swindon"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "79342300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13176774",
"name": "Starch UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA18201",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ITT Learner Recruitment ‘lead find services’",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "New College Swindon seeks an experienced supplier to deliver learner recruitment and referral services for its Adult Skills Fund (ASF) provision. The requirement is to recruit approximately 800 eligible adult learners annually for Level 2 online distance learning programmes, including learner attraction, screening, enrolment support, compliance monitoring and reporting. The contract will commence in September 2026 with extension options available.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQC-2725-XCGX",
"name": "New College Swindon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN3 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New College Drive, Queens Drive Campus "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newcollege.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQC-2725-XCGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gill Parish",
"email": "gillparish@swindon.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01793 491591"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13176774",
"name": "Starch UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71–75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.myfreecourse.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13176774",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "john ogah",
"email": "john@learnerfinder.co.uk",
"telephone": "07985440321"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ITT Learner Recruitment ‘lead find services’",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083299-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083299-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T09:33:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083299-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T09:33:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c668",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQC-2725-XCGX",
"name": "New College Swindon"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "79342300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13176774",
"name": "Starch UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA18201",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ITT Learner Recruitment ‘lead find services’",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "New College Swindon seeks an experienced supplier to deliver learner recruitment and referral services for its Adult Skills Fund (ASF) provision. The requirement is to recruit approximately 800 eligible adult learners annually for Level 2 online distance learning programmes, including learner attraction, screening, enrolment support, compliance monitoring and reporting. The contract will commence in September 2026 with extension options available.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQC-2725-XCGX",
"name": "New College Swindon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN3 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New College Drive, Queens Drive Campus "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newcollege.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQC-2725-XCGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gill Parish",
"email": "gillparish@swindon.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01793 491591"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13176774",
"name": "Starch UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71–75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.myfreecourse.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13176774",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "john ogah",
"email": "john@learnerfinder.co.uk",
"telephone": "07985440321"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ITT Learner Recruitment ‘lead find services’",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083299-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083299-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T09:33:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064223-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T13:45:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c668",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQC-2725-XCGX",
"name": "New College Swindon"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA18201",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 336000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 403200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Quality (Social Value 10%) ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality (Social Value 10%) "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "79342300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ITT Learner Recruitment ‘lead find services’",
"value": {
"amount": 336000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 403200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18932",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18932",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"description": "Appendix C Tender Clarification Tracker.xlsx",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "064223-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064223-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T13:45:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "New College Swindon seeks an experienced supplier to deliver learner recruitment and referral services for its Adult Skills Fund (ASF) provision. The requirement is to recruit approximately 800 eligible adult learners annually for Level 2 online distance learning programmes, including learner attraction, screening, enrolment support, compliance monitoring and reporting. The contract will commence in September 2026 with extension options available.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-06T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-29T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQC-2725-XCGX",
"name": "New College Swindon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN3 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New College Drive, Queens Drive Campus "
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQC-2725-XCGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gill Parish",
"email": "gillparish@swindon.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01793 491591"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}