Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Based on submission — Based on submission (40%)
Based on price — Based on price (60%)
View official notice ↗Official source
To undertake a refurbishment of toilet facilities in the school
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Based on submission — Based on submission (40%)
Based on price — Based on price (60%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Plumbing and sanitary works, Refurbishment work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Plumbing and sanitary works (45330000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 7,153 | 3 median · 22.7 average (1,228 of 7,153 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (1,355 of 7,153 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 9 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 891 | 5 median · 101.5 average (137 of 891 with a bid count) | 7.6 average (162 of 891 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 337 | 12 median · 12 average (2 of 337 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 337 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068bcc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038118-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 27 2026 14:00:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038118-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-05-25T18:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-05-22T18:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £25,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr 2026 | tender | 038118-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038118-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T15:00:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068bcc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHL-2765-TRWJ",
"name": "Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17698",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Based on submission ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Based on submission "
},
{
"name": "Based on price ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Based on price "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ITT Hopton Toilet Refurbishment ",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038118-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038118-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T15:00:25+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To undertake a refurbishment of toilet facilities in the school",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-25T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-22T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHL-2765-TRWJ",
"name": "Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR20 3LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orchard House, East Tuddenham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHL-2765-TRWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Darren Williams",
"email": "Darren.williams@donesc.org",
"telephone": "07395333038"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038118-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T15:00:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068bcc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHL-2765-TRWJ",
"name": "Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17698",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Based on submission ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Based on submission "
},
{
"name": "Based on price ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Based on price "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ITT Hopton Toilet Refurbishment ",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038118-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038118-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T15:00:25+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To undertake a refurbishment of toilet facilities in the school",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-25T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-22T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHL-2765-TRWJ",
"name": "Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR20 3LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orchard House, East Tuddenham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHL-2765-TRWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Darren Williams",
"email": "Darren.williams@donesc.org",
"telephone": "07395333038"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}